Diane Kelly race results…

Here are the results, by age division, of the Diane Kelly Memorial 5K Run held Saturday from the Warren County YMCA. Matt Lipsey the male winner in 16:23, and Julia Dustin was the overall female winner of the 3.1-mile race in 19:45.

Female

Overall Winner: Julia Dustin 19:45

Age 9 and Under: 1. Alyssa Farr 33:32, 2. Kirsten Johnson 38:55, 3. Lauren Dolan 39:02, Bailey Roudybush 39:02

Age 10-14: 1. Paige Johnson 25:40, 2. Courtney Culp 27:32, 3. Michaela Lind 28:14, 4. Olivia English 29:04, 5. Sabrina Johnson 29:07, 6. Oakleigh Gilbert 31:48, 7. Makenna Brown 31:55, 8. Jordan Sitler 37:28, 9. Cara Anderson 39:58

Age 15-19: 1. Olivia Ashbough 26:44, 2. Amy Castagnino 26:44, 3. Savannah Tichenor 26:44, 4. Mariel English 27:48, 5. Katlyn Adams 28:11, 6. Lina Dreessen 30:18, 7. Amber Sensenig 30:49, 8. Allison Sedon 35:21

Age 20-24: 1. Kelsey Nuhfer 25:19, 2. Vanessa Kelly 31:54, 3. Carly Smith 35:24, 4. Katie McGraw 36:45, 5. Emma Nelson 43:15

Age 25-29: 1. Elizabeth Beardsley 20:13, 2. Elizabeth Tipton 23:39, 3. Lisa Wood 25:22, 4. Nicole Krietemeyer 27:54, 5. Megan Johnson 27:55, 6. Tierney Beach 28:32, 7. Holly Schwind 29:33

Age 30-34: 1. Amber Georgakis 24:25, 2. Amy Caudill 25:48, 3. Jenny Rondinelli 27:28, 4. Erin Richardson 27:33, 5. Collin Koers 27:50, 6. Elizabeth Kent 29:31, 7. Ayreal Shafer 30:09, 8. Megan Flickner 31:30, 9. Grazyna Geer 31:37, 10. Amber Oyler 31:41, 11. Mindi Culp 31:57, 12. Mary Pickering 33:06, 13. Elizabeth Dobek 33:52, 14. Erika Millis 38:31, 15. Lori Hornburg 39:50, 16. Kira Geer 40:35

Age 35-39: 1. Dawn Moore 26:08, 2. Amy Gustafson 26:26, 3. Leslie Collopy 29:23, 4. April Gabriel 29:36, 5. Heather Cummings 29:45, 6. Stephanie Kost 30:21, 7. Tara Tichenor 30:56, 8. Danielle English 31:34, 9. Michele Pritzl 32:01, 10. Sarah Colson 34:49, 11. Jessica Roudybush 39:20, 12. Carleena McMillen 39:50, 13. Betsy Sobkowski 47:53

Age 40-44: 1. Kris Sowa 23:03, 2. Pamela Cernjul 23:23, 3. Jeanne Foley 24:11, 4. Shelly Poindexter 24:30, 5. Alana Martin 25:58, 6. Tammy Bimber 26:58, 7. Dawn Laybolt 27:22, 8. Melanie Selan 27:44, 9. Lisa Arzner 27:47, 10. Vickie Haines 27:51, 11. Nikki Harrison 30:02, 12. Susan Ingram 35:18, 13. Kimberly Johnson 38:56, 14. Marcy Anderson 39:59

Age 45-49: 1. Beth Pearson 25:28, 2. Mary Gustafson 26:58, 3. Dawn Adams 29:14, 4. Shelly Nuhter 29:17, 5. Elaine Tarpenning 29:21, 6. Noelle Hone 32:12, 7. Andrea Sedon 34:35, 8. Ruth M’call 34:36, 9. Julie Johnson 35:04

Age 50-54: 1. Donna Robinault 28:05, 2. Sonya Paup 30:01, 3. Jane Beardsley 31:54

Age 55-59: 1. Joletta Manelick 26:10, 2. Pamette Sneeringer 28:55, 3. Brenda White 30:21, 4. Ann Buerkle 31:25, 5. Jan Bevevino 34:14

Age 60 and Over: 1. Marcia de la Cerda 38:19

Male

Overall Winner: Matt Lipsey 16:23

Age 9 and Under: 1. Carson Farr 26:29.10, 2. Jack Seyler 26:29.50, 3. Hugh Harrison 27:03, 4. Casey Rich 29:09, 5. Ledger Newton 30:32, 6. Chase Sitler 33:54, 7. Grady Corey 34:12, 8. Mark Lynds 34:51, 9. Jack Lynds 34:51, 10. Colin Sobkowski 47:51

Age 10-14: 1. Ryan Flatt 22:09, 2. Jacob Tichenor 23:37, 3. Jarrett Ingram 24:04, 4. Nathan Eadie 25:18, 5. Christopher McCauley 27:06, 6. Kyle Swick 29:04, 7. Max Harrison 29:14, 8. Storm Sivak 29:21, 9. Carter Anderson 32:55

Age 15-19: 1. Jarrod Lipsey 18:04, 2. Blake Ristau 18:26, 3. Jake Mercer 18:41, 4. Tanner Burns 18:54, 5. Daniel Jenkins 22:36, 6. Keenan Kost 24:35, 7. Zach Ishman 30:33

Age 20-24: 1. Ethan Beardsley 22:24, 2. Adrian Shodi 25:18, 3. Brandon Russ 25:22, 4. Will Keesler 25:25, 5. Nick Thomas 25:33, 6. Kyle Beach 25:36

Age 25-29: 1. Justin Dipenti 18:07, 2. Andy Rose 18:16, 3. Jonathan Campbell 18:35, 4. Ben Farnham 23:23, 5. Donald Seither 25:33, 6. Ravi Dadhania 26:06, 7. Robert Flickner 31:30, 8. Greg Weidert 36:31, 9. Mitchell Kelly 36:32

Age 30-34: 1. Aaron Clark 21:44, 2. Ryan Geer 22:12, 3. Jonathan Kirkpatrick 22:47, 4. Greg Bloomgren 23:19, 5. Craig King 27:05, 6. Jesse Cheatle 28:44, 7. Naushad Ahmed 30:10, 8. Andy Williams 31:17, 9. Jason Pickering 33:07, 10. Rian Pope 45:11

Age 35-39: 1. Clint Moore 25:36, 2. Sam Sivak 29:21, 3. Jason Hoffman 30:56

Age 40-44: 1. Lonnie Heeter 17:56, 2. Derek Harrison 19:35, 3. Scott Grinnen 21:14, 4. Joseph Sienkiewicz 22:46, 5. Jason Lang 25:14, 6. Paul Johnson 25:58, 7. Brian Haines 27:49, 8. Scott Shafer 30:09, 9. Daniel Farr 33:34, 10. Scott Colson 34:00

Age 45-49: 1. Jeff Dahl 18:08, 2. Daniel Boyer 23:21, 3. Paul Kepple 24:46, 4. Tracy Burns 27:37, 5. David Swanson 27:47, 6. Bob Sedon 28:14, 7. Jim Francisco 30:57

Age 50-54: 1. John Willis 19:53, 2. Andy Beardsley 22:42, 3. Jim Tomasone 23:07, 4. Tim Hewitt 25:24, 5. David Jenkins 26:55, 6. James Embrey 32:55

Age 55-59: 1. Hollister Mcneal 23:44, 2. Tom Groff 24:41, 3. George Willis 26:04, 4. John Kersey 27:04, 5. Timothy Sneeringer 36:31, 6. Jerald Nelson 43:15

Age 60-64: 1. Mark Ash 25:31, 2. Sam Carlson 28:17, 3. Niaz Ahmed 29:21, 4. Larry VanCise 34:31, 5. Larry Byrne 58:02

Age 65-69: 1. Robert Shodi 25:35, 2. Frank Williams 31:43

Age 70 and Over: 1. Ben Zappa 28:18