DISTRICT 10 PLAYOFFS

District 10 basketball playoffs

Boys

Class A (3 PIAA spots)

Quarterfinals

Eisenhower 56, Rocky Grove 44

Erie First 56, Commodore Perry 37

Byes: Cochranton (19-3), Kennedy Catholic (13-8)

Semifinals

Cochranton 61, Eisenhower 33

Erie First 64, Kennedy Catholic 49

Third-place game

Friday, Feb. 28

At Edinboro’s McComb Fieldhouse

Kennedy Catholic 66, Eisenhower 62 2OT

Championship

Friday, Feb. 28

At Slippery Rock’s Morrow Fieldhouse

Cochranton 69, Erie First 54

Class AA (3 PIAA spots)

Quarterfinals

Fairview 61, Wilmington 55

Reynolds 47, Seneca 43

Mercyhurst Prep 59, Mercer 42

West Middlesex 75, Cambridge Springs 53

Semifinals

Fairview 64, Reynolds 28

West Middlesex 58, Mercyhurst Prep 42

Third-place game

Feb. 28

At Slippery Rock’s Morrow Fieldhouse

Mercyhurst Prep 64, Reynolds 44

Championship

Feb. 28

At Edinboro’s McComb Fieldhouse

West Middlesex 55, Fairview 54

Class AAA (3 PIAA spots)

Quarterfinals

Farrell 63, Girard 60 OT

Strong Vincent 50, Hickory 40

Oil City 44, General McLane 37

East 65, Grove City 55

Semifinals

Farrell 71, Erie Strong Vincent 69

East 53, Oil City 41

Third-place game

Feb. 28

At Meadville High School

Strong Vincent 60, Oil City 59

Championship

Feb. 28

At Meadville High School

Farrell 83, East 78

Class AAAA (1 PIAA spot)

Semifinal

McDowell 76, Central Tech 46

Championship

McDowell 66, Cathedral Prep 52

PIAA subregional

Site, time, date to be determined

DuBois vs. McDowell

Girls

Class A (2 PIAA spots)

Quarterfinals

Farrell 43, Youngsville 32

Rocky Grove 52, Reynolds 17

Byes: Kennedy Catholic (19-2), Cochranton (17-4)

Semifinals

Kennedy Catholic 45, Farrell 33

Cochranton 51, Rocky Grove 37

Championship

March 1

Class AA (3 PIAA spots)

Quarterfinals

General McLane 61, Cambridge Springs 26

Seneca 65, Sharon 51

Girard 45, Wilmington 36

Mercer 44, Fairview 33

Semifinals

General McLane 45, Seneca 31

Mercer 48, Girard 38 OT

Third-place game

March 1

Championship

March 1

Class AAA (3 PIAA spots)

Quarterfinals

Hickory 45, Conneaut 23

Mercyhurst Prep 59, Franklin 39

Slippery Rock 49, Harbor Creek 30

Villa Maria 37, Grove City 21

Semifinals

Hickory 62, Mercyhurst Prep 42

Villa Maria 47, Slippery Rock 25

Third-place game

Mercyhurst Prep vs. Slippery Rock

Championship game

Villa Maria vs. Hickory

Class AAAA (1 PIAA spot)

Championship

McDowell 71, Central Tech 53

PIAA subregional

Site, time, date to be determined

DuBois vs. McDowell