BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

YMCA swimming (Corry/Franklin)… 2/15/14

Here are the Warren Dolphins YMCA swim team’s results from the Corry swim meet held Feb. 1 at Corry:

Girls

8 & Under

100 Yard IM: 1. Kirsten Johnson 1:41.70, 5. Laura Striker 2:53.11

100 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Eliza Brook, Johnson, Kylee Bidwell, Sara Sokolski 1:36.31

50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Bidwell 39.38, 2. Brook 44.68, 4. Katie Krogler 58.73

25 Yard Freestyle: 3. Sokolski 23.01, 5. Madeline Walker 27.50, 6. Krogler 29.11

25 Yard Backstroke: 1. Brook 25.44, 2. Sokolski 26.80

25 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Johnson 24.27, 4. Walker 36.84, 5. Striker 37.09

25 Yard Butterfly: 1. Bidwell 20.50, 5. Samantha Caudill 45.23

100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. Krogler, Caudill, Walker, Striker 2:00.78

9-10

100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Madison Kramer 1:12.90, 2. Rylie Yeager 1:18.39, 3. Katie Elmquist 1:33.06

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Katie Beyer, Paige Johnson, Sydney Cronmiller, Seebe Proper 2:46.90; 3. Elmquist, Yeager, Elisabeth Smith, Ellie Irwin 3:13.74

200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Beyer 2:41.48, 3. Cronmiller 3:15.33

50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Kramer 32.34, 2. Proper 36.56

50 Yard Backstroke: 1. Sophie Olson 42.36, 2. Cronmiller 42.76

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Johnson 1:35.29, 4. Proper 1:53.78, 5. Lauren Walker 1:55.79

50 Yard Butterfly: 1. Beyer 41.96, 2. Smith 44.84

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Yeager, Walker, Olson, Kramer 2:22.48

11-12

100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Alyssa Brook 1:09.48, 2. Gabrielle Hahn 1:11.22, 4. Lilly Darling 1:18.33, 5. Hannah Eshelman 1:18.81, 6. Iris Roberts 1:27.19

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Sawyer Mohney, Lindsay Finch, Brook, Hahn 2:32.08

200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Cara Anderson 2:56.80, 2. Mohney 3:00.84

50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Finch 31.39, 3. Sarah Nugent 33.96, 5. Eshelman 35.62, 6. Roberts 38.94

50 Yard Backstroke: 1. Nugent 36.84, 2. Mohney 40.24, 3. Hahn 42.10

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Audrey Ferrie 1:38.60, 3. Jordan Sitler 1:45.25, 4. Destiny Nelson 1:47.84

50 Yard Butterfly: 1. Brook 37.42, 3. Finch 41.18

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Sitler, Nelson, Darling, Nugent 2:26.41

13-14

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Sabrina Johnson, Callie Hampson, Meg Beyer, Oakleigh Gilbert 2:19.62

200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Hampson 2:20.71, 2. Johnson 2:27.20, 3. Taige Honhart 2:32.49

50 Yard Freestyle: 2. Gilbert 28.36, 3. Johnson 30.71, 4. Liza Buerkle 31.22

100 Yard Backstroke: 2. Abbie Buerkle 1:27.38, 3. Natalie Peterson 1:35.34

200 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Gilbert 3:12.40, 4. Honhart 3:19.47

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Gilbert, Honhart, Beyer, L. Buerkle 2:05.17; 2. Hampson, Abby Eaton, A. Buerkle, Peterson 2:22.28

15-18

400 Yard IM: 1. Savannah Tichenor 6:06.20

200 Yard Freestyle: 2. Elin Smith 2:19.36

50 Yard Freestyle: 2. Smith 28.76, 4. Tichenor 29.57

100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Smith 1:06.98

100 Yard Butterfly: 2. Tichenor 1:19.44

Boys

8 & Under

50 Yard Freestyle: 2. Hugh Harrison 40.23

25 Yard Backstroke: 1. Harrison 22.00

25 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Harrison 24.71

9-10

100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Derek Hahn 1:18.30, 2. Max Harrison 1:19.96, 6. Carter Anderson 1:47.23

200 Yard Freestyle: 2. Landon Moore 2:48.47

50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Kohle Lyon 41.82, 3. Anderson 45.54

50 Yard Backstroke: 2. Harrison 48.31, 3. Will Sokolski 51.54

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Logan Johnson 1:41.26

50 Yard Butterfly: 2. Johnson 45.80, 3. Moore 48.67

11-12

100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Cade Johnson 1:10.08, 2. Stephen Ashbaugh 1:14.95, 3. Seth Conarro 1:34.87

200 Yard Medley Relay: 2. Andrew Beyer, Ashbaugh, Hunter Smith, Johnson 2:28.74

200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Beyer 2:17.32, 3. Benjamin Hampson 2:41.85

50 Yard Freestyle: 3. Hampson 34.04, 4. H. Smith 35.72, 5. Gareth Smith 36.83

50 Yard Backstroke: 2. Ashbaugh 42.04

100 Yard Backstroke: 3. Conarro 2:00.07

50 Yard Butterfly: 2. Beyer 35.31, 3. H. Smith 42.88

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 2. Hampson, Conarro, G. Smith, Johnson 2:29.00

15-18

200 Yard Freestyle: 3. Keith Ruzich 2:43.54

50 Yard Freestyle: 2. Ruzich 32.47

100 Yard Backstroke: 2. Ruzich 1:33.07

Here are the Warren Dolphins results from Saturday’s Franklin Invitational:

Girls

6 & Under

25 Yard Freestyle: 6. Sydney Johnson 31.91

25 Yard Backstroke: 5. Johnson 30.72

8 & Under

100 Yard IM: 3. Kirsten Johnson 1:41.71

25 Yard Butterfly: 4. Johnson 20.70, 5. Kylee Bidwell 20.80

50 Yard Freestyle: 6. Bidwell 38.99, 9. Johnson 40.55

25 Yard Backstroke: 7. Bidwell 23.14

25 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Johnson 23.79, 11. Bidwell 26.27

9-10

100 Yard Backstroke: 7. Elisabeth Smith 1:40.02

200 Yard Medley Relay: 5. Max Harrison, Paige Johnson, Madison Kramer, Seebe Proper 2:42.95

50 Yard Freestyle: 19. Katie Beyer 35.38, 20. Rylie Yeager 35.52, 22. Johnson 35.78, 27. Proper 36.56, 37. Smith 39.56

100 Yard IM: 1. Kramer 1:20.67, 11. Yeager 1:27.95

50 Yard Butterfly: 8. Beyer 41.88, 12. Yeager 43.37, 15. Smith 46.69

100 Yard Freestyle: 2. Kramer 1:08.71, 17. Smith 1:28.55

100 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Johnson 1:33.80, 8. Yeager 1:43.46

50 Yard Backstroke: 8. Beyer 41.01, 10. Johnson 41.34, 21. Yeager 43.63, 25. Proper 45.96

50 Yard Breaststroke: 2. Johnson 41.71, 21. Beyer 53.34

100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Kramer 1:23.83

11-12

50 Yard Freestyle: 35. Kylee Hennessy 36.09

200 Yard IM: 12. Gabrielle Hahn 3:16.36

100 Yard Freestyle: 14. Hahn 1:10.39

100 Yard Breaststroke: 14. Hennessy 1:43.67

13-14

200 Yard Medley Relay: Sabrina Johnson, Oakleigh Gilbert, Taige Honhart, Natalie Peterson 2:23.95

200 Yard Freestyle: 8. Johnson 2:27.13

50 Yard Freestyle: 7. Gilbert 28.79, 16. Johnson 30.70, 19. Honhart 31.33

100 Yard Freestyle: 11. Gilbert 1:04.87, 14. Johnson 1:06.81, 18. Honhart 1:10.55

100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Johnson 1:32.37, 8. Honhart 1:33.41

Boys

8 & Under

25 Yard Freestyle: 5. Hugh Harrison 17.94

25 Yard Butterfly: 7. Harrison 22.37

50 Yard Freestyle: 8. Harrison 40.78

25 Yard Backstroke: 7. Harrison 22.41

25 Yard Breaststroke: 4. Harrison 24.38

9-10

50 Yard Freestyle: 13. Max Harrison 37.57, 22. Kohle Lyon 43.15

100 Yard IM: 6. Logan Johnson 1:26.80

50 Yard Butterfly: 14. Lyon 55.03

100 Yard Freestyle: 15. Harrison 1:25.93, 20. Lyon 1:32.80

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Johnson 1:33.74, 6. Harrison 1:59.83

50 Yard Backstroke: 12. Lyon 54.41

50 Yard Breaststroke: 4. Johnson 44.48, 10. Harrison 55.66

11-12

200 Yard Medley Relay: 9. Cade Johnson, Stephen Ashbaugh, Hunter Smith, Gabrielle Hahn 2:31.67

50 Yard Freestyle: 12. Ashbaugh 32.10, 19. Smith 37.23

200 Yard IM: 3. Andrew Beyer 2:39.31, 11. Smith 3:30.60

50 Yard Butterfly: 8. Beyer 35.43, 13. Johnson 36.98, 17. Smith 42.28

100 Yard Freestyle: 3. Beyer 1:03.21, 11. Johnson 1:08.56, 22. Smith 1:28.75

50 Yard Backstroke: 6. Beyer 34.77, 15. Ashbaugh 40.13, 21. Smith 51.62

50 Yard Breaststroke: 7. Beyer 41.94, 9. Ashbaugh 42.52, 11. Johnson 43.21

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. Kylee Hennessy, Beyer, Hahn, Ashbaugh 2:10.24