VARSITY SLATE… 2/10/14

Here is the varsity sports slate for county teams for Monday, Feb. 10, through Saturday, Feb. 15:

MONDAY’S SCHEDULE

Girls Basketball: Meadville Calvary Baptist at Eisenhower, 5 p.m.

Villa Maria at Warren, 6 p.m.

Saegertown at Youngsville, 6 p.m.

West Forest at Tidioute Charter, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Warren at Prep, Gannon University, 7 p.m. (JV at Prep High School, 5 p.m.)

Youngsville at Saegertown, 6 p.m.

Swimming: Warren at Central Tech/Prep/Villa, Central Tech High School, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE

Boys Basketball: Corry at Warren, 6 p.m.

Eisenhower at Cambridge Springs, 6 p.m.

Tidioute Charter at Calvary, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Sheffield at Johnsonburg, 6 p.m.

Wrestling: Warren at McDowell, 5:30 p.m. junior high start

Sheffield at Clarion, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

Girls Basketball: WCCS at Tidioute Charter, 6 p.m.

Venango Catholic at Youngsville, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball: WCCS at Tidioute Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Eisenhower at North Clarion, 6 p.m.

Wrestling: Sheffield at Johnsonburg, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE

Swimming: East/Strong Vincent at Warren, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Harbor Creek at Warren, 6 p.m.

Eisenhower at Maplewood, 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Rocky Grove at Youngsville, 6 p.m.

East Forest at Tidioute Charter, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE

Wrestling: Youngsville, Eisenhower at Section 1-AA Tournament, Union City High School

Warren at District 10 Class AAA Championships, Central Tech High School

Boys Basketball: Warren at Fort LeBoeuf, 6 p.m.

Maplewood at Eisenhower, 6 p.m.

Youngsville at Cochranton, 6 p.m.

WCCS at Jamestown Bethel, 7:30 p.m.

Erie Bethel at Tidioute Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball: WCCS at Jamestown Bethel, 6 p.m.

Erie Bethel at Tidioute Charter, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

Wrestling: Youngsville, Eisenhower at Section 1-AA Tournament, Union City High School

Warren at District 10 Class AAA Championships, Central Tech High School

Girls Basketball: Cambridge Springs at Eisenhower, 11 a.m.