DISTRICT 10/9 BASKETBALL STANDINGS/WARREN COUNTY SCORING

District 10 Boys Basketball Standings

Through Monday, Feb. 3

x-region champion

y-qualified for the playoffs

z-co-region champion

Region 1-A

Region Overall

z- Kennedy Catholic 6 – 0 10 – 7

Rocky Grove 3 – 2 5 – 10

VisionQuest 3 – 2 4 – 11

Commodore Perry 1 – 3 8 – 9

Jamestown 0 – 6 1 – 13

Region 2-AA

Region Overall

West Middlesex 7 – 0 12 – 5

Wilmington 6 – 2 11 – 7

Reynolds 5 – 4 12 – 5

Mercer 4 – 4 9 – 8

Sharpsville 3 – 6 7 – 10

Greenville 2 – 6 8 – 8

Lakeview 2 – 7 7 – 11

Region 3-A,AA,AAA

Region Overall

Cochranton (A) 9 – 0 15 – 3

Eisenhower (A) 6 – 2 11 – 5

Cambridge Springs (AA) 5 – 4 5 – 11

Saegertown (AA) 4 – 4 4 – 12

Conneaut (AAA) 3 – 5 4 – 12

Maplewood (AA) 2 – 6 3 – 14

Youngsville (A) 0 – 8 1 – 16

Region 4-AA

Region Overall

Fairview 10 – 0 15 – 2

Mercyhurst Prep 9 – 1 14 – 3

Seneca 7 – 3 13 – 5

North East 4 – 6 10 – 8

Union City 4 – 6 10 – 8

Northwestern 3 – 7 6 – 11

Titusville 3 – 7 6 – 11

Iroquois 0 – 10 1 – 17

Region 5-AAA

Region Overall

Farrell 10 – 1 16 – 1

Oil City 8 – 2 13 – 2

Hickory 8 – 3 13 – 3

Grove City 6 – 6 11 – 6

Sharon 5 – 6 8 – 9

George Junior 4 – 7 7 – 9

Meadville 4 – 7 6 – 10

Franklin 3 – 8 6 – 10

Slippery Rock 1 – 9 5 – 11

Region 6-AAA

Region Overall

East 8 – 1 14 – 3

Girard 5 – 2 10 – 5

General McLane 6 – 3 11 – 6

Strong Vincent 6 – 3 9 – 5

Harbor Creek 5 – 5 11 – 7

Warren 3 – 5 8 – 7

Corry 2 – 7 7 – 10

Fort LeBoeuf 0 – 9 1 – 16

Region 7-AAAA

Region Overall

z- Cathedral Prep 3 – 0 10 – 5

McDowell 1 – 1 16 – 2

Central Tech 0 – 3 11 – 7

Non-region

Win-Loss

Erie First 10 – 8

District 10 Girls Basketball Standings

Through Monday, Feb. 3

Region 1-A

Region Overall

z- Kennedy Catholic 7 – 0 15 – 2

Rocky Grove 4 – 3 10 – 8

Reynolds 4 – 3 5 – 12

Farrell 4 – 4 6 – 12

Commodore Perry 3 – 5 10 – 9

Jamestown 0 – 7 0 – 17

Region 2-AA

Region Overall

Sharon 9 – 1 13 – 6

Mercer 7 – 2 13 – 5

Wilmington 6 – 4 12 – 7

Greenville 5 – 4 8 – 9

Sharpsville 4 – 6 7 – 10

West Middlesex 2 – 6 7 – 11

Lakeview 0 – 10 5 – 12

Region 3-A,AA,AAA

Region Overall

Conneaut (AAA) 9 – 0 15 – 2

Cochranton (A) 7 – 2 11 – 4

y- Cambridge Springs (AA) 7 – 3 11 – 7

Youngsville (A) 4 – 4 7 – 9

Saegertown (AA) 2 – 7 8 – 8

Eisenhower (A) 2 – 7 6 – 10

Maplewood (AA) 0 – 8 1 – 16

Region 4-AA

Region Overall

General McLane 9 – 1 15 – 3

Seneca 9 – 1 13 – 4

Girard 9 – 2 13 – 4

Fairview 6 – 4 10 – 7

Northwestern 4 – 7 9 – 10

North East 4 – 7 8 – 11

Iroquois 1 – 10 3 – 15

Union City 0 – 10 1 – 16

Region 5-AAA

Region Overall

Hickory 9 – 0 18 – 0

Slippery Rock 6 – 2 11 – 4

Grove City 6 – 3 12 – 6

Franklin 5 – 4 12 – 7

Oil City 3 – 6 11 – 7

Meadville 2 – 6 5 – 12

Titusville 0 – 10 3 – 15

Region 6-AAA

Region Overall

Villa Maria 7 – 0 13 – 2

Mercyhurst Prep 6 – 2 13 – 5

Harbor Creek 3 – 4 11 – 7

Warren 3 – 4 10 – 7

Fort LeBoeuf 2 – 5 9 – 9

Corry 0 – 6 0 – 18

Region 7-AAAA

Region Overall

McDowell 3 – 1 12 – 5

Central Tech 3 – 1 9 – 9

East 2 – 2 4 – 12

Strong Vincent 0 – 4 2 – 14

District 9 AML Boys Basketball Standings

Through Monday, Feb. 3

AML North

League Overall

Elk County-x 8 – 1 16 – 2

Johnsonburg 8 – 2 17 – 3

Kane 2 – 5 6 – 13

Sheffield 1 – 8 5 – 15

AML South

Ridgway 7 – 2 16 – 4

DuBois CC 6 – 3 13 – 4

Curwensville 3 – 5 8 – 7

Brockway 0 – 9 4 – 14

District 9 AML Girls Basketball Standings

Through Monday, Feb. 3

AML North

League Overall

Elk County-x 10 – 0 15 – 4

Kane 5 – 2 9 – 9

Sheffield 2 – 6 5 – 13

Johnsonburg 1 – 7 4 – 14

AML South

DuBois CC 6 – 2 12 – 4

Brockway 6 – 3 10 – 8

Curwensville 4 – 4 12 – 6

Ridgway 0 – 10 1 – 18

Here are the county’s individual and team scoring leaders, by points per game, for the games reported to the paper as of Monday, Feb 3:

Boys Scoring Leaders

1. Collin Fantaskey (Warren), 18.2 points per game

2. Ben Kightlinger (Tidioute Charter), 17.4

3. Collin Lehnen (Youngsville), 14.6

4. Tre Frank (Eisenhower), 11.8

5. Casey Vincent (Eisenhower), 10.6

Boys Team Scoring Leaders: Warren, 59.4 PPG

Girls Scoring Leaders

1. Jen Isenberg (Sheffield), 18.9 points per game

2. D.J. Hahn (Warren), 15.1

3. Kennedy Cratty (Youngsville), 14.5

4. Paige Wilson (Warren), 10.6

5. Karissa Cratty (Youngsville), 9.6

Girls Team Scoring Leaders: Warren, 45.9 PPG