YMCA swimming… 1/25/14

Katie Beyer, Sophie Olson, Madison Kramer, Paige Johnson, and Cade Johnson were among the Warren Dolphins’ YMCA district qualifiers at the Eastside Invitational on Jan. 4 at Harbor Creek High School.

Here are the Warren County YMCA finishers, as well as the places from the home YMCA swim meet on Saturday against:

Eastside Invitational

Girls

6 & Under

25 free: 6. Caudill 33.47

25. 4. Caudill 30.53

8 & Under

100 IM: 3. Johnson 1:47.14

25 fly: 3. Johnson 21.98, 5. Bidwell 22.49, 14. Brook 29.48

50 free: 4. Bidwell 41.17, 7. Johnson 41.8, 14. Brook 47.08

25 back: 9. Brook 24.41, 14. Bidwell 27.01

25 breast: 3. Johnson 26.10, 7. Bidwell 28.27, 14. Brook 34.10, 16. Striker 35.96, 17. Caudill 38.7

9-10

50 free: 13. Beyer 34.79, 15. Olson 34.99, 18. Yeager 35.81, 24. Seebe Proper 36.88

100 IM: 1. Kramer 1:22.75, 12. Johnson 1:30.16, 16. Olson 1:32.00, 22. Beyer 1:34.74, 23. Yeager 1:35.31, 28. Smith 1:40.35

50 fly: 2. Kramer 36.87, 14. Yeager 45.92, 17. Smith 48.38

100 free: 12. Olson 1:19.13, 17. Smith 1:28.73

50 back: 3. Kramer 38.13, 9. Johnson 41.09, 10. Beyer 41.13, 22. Olson 44.07, 26. Yeager 44.54, 27. Smith 45.73, 30. Proper 47.39

50 breast: 2. Johnson 41.58, 20. Proper 50.56

11-12

200 free: 12. Sitler 2:49.74

50 free: 17. Finch 32.5, 23. Nugent 33.26, 27. Sitler 34.18, 36. Anderson 36.2, 39. Nelson 37.5

200 IM: 8. Hahn 3:02.46

50 fly: 7. Brook 36.18, 12.Finch 40.25, 14. Hahn 40.31, 15. Anderson 43.63, 18. Nelson 46.09

100 free: 8. Brook 1:09.44, 17. Hahn 1:17.41, 24. Anderson 1:22.91

50 back: 12. Nugent 38.34, 16. Sitler 40.51

50 breast: 9. Brook 41.95, 14. Finch 44.76, 24. Sitler 48.00, 26. Anderson 49.51

13-14

200 free: 4. Hampson 2:25.89

50 free: 5. Gilbert 28.83, 11. Sabrina Johnson 30.13, 20. Beyer 32.17, 22. Honhart 33.59, 26. Peterson 36.48

200 IM: 7. Johnson 2:45.94, 14. Beyer 3:05.49, 16. Honhart 3:07.47

100 fly: 7. Johnson 1:22.02

100 free: 13. Beyer 1:10.9, 19. Honhart 1:13.25

100 back: 18. Peterson 1:35.65

100 breast: 5. Gilbert 1:28.03, 6. Hampson 1:28.09, 12. Honhart 1:39.59

15-18

50 free: 9. Tichenor 29.6

100 fly: 5. Tichenor 1:18.81

100 free: 10. Tichenor 1:06.58

100 breast: 6. Tichenor 1:31.37

Boys

8 & Under

25 free: 6. Hugh Harrison 19.26

25 back: 5. Hugh Harrison 22.24

25 breast: 4. Hugh Harrison 27.00

9-10

50 free: 12. Max Harrison 38.78, 17. Lyon 43.52, 19. Anderson 46.77

50 fly: 10. Lyon 1:09.98

100 free: 11. Max Harrison 1:30.09, 14. Lyon 1:37.24

50 back: 11. Lyon 1:00.18

50 breast: 9. Max Harrison 58.68, 10. Anderson 58.81

11-12

50 free: 22. Hampson 34.95, 23. Hunter Smith 36.14

200 IM: 5. Johnson 2:52.03

50 fly: 19. Smith 45.58

100 free: 16. Johnson 1:11.77, 24. Hampson 1:18.33, 25. Smith 1:26.62

50 back: 13. Johnson 38.4, 22. Ashbaugh 41.04

50 breast: 9. Ashbaugh 44.8. 10, Smith 45.04, 12. Johnson 46.59

15-18

50 free: 6. Ruzich 31.61

100 back: 2. Ruzich 1:27.09

Home meet vs. Meadville on Jan. 18:

Girls

8 & Under

100-meter medley relay: 1. Eliza Brook, Kylee Bidwell, Kirsten Johnson, Samantha Caudill 1:56.24

50 free: 1. Johnson 45.51, 2. Katie Krogler 1:06.02, 5. Madeline Walker 1:15.12

25 back: 1. Brook 28.17, 4. Caudill 32.05

25 breast: 3. Kylee Bidwell 30.91, 4. Krogler 47.08

25 free: 1. Bidwell 20.29

25 fly: 4. Brook 32.74, 5. Laura Striker 49.74

100 IM: 1. Johnson 1:57.62, 4. Walker 3:02.66, 5. Striker 3:11.02

100 free relay: 1. Krogler, Caudill, Walker, Striker 2:18.52

9-10

50 back: 2. Elisabeth Smith 49.29, 3. Lauren Walker 58.41, 4. Katie Elmquist 1:00.00

200 medley relay: 1. Madison Kramer, Paige Johnson, Rylie Yeager, Sophie Olson 2:54.69, 3. Walker, Sydney Cronmiller, Katie Beyer, Smith 3:33.47

100 free: 1. Kramer 1:19.93, 2. Olson 1:23.38, 4. Walker 1:45.62

100 back: 1. Kramer 1:33.72, 2. Johnson 1:37.94, 3. Ellie Irwin 2:10.08

50 breast: 1. Johnson 47.86, 4. Cronmiller 1:04.87, 5. Elmquist 1:13.65

50 free: 2. Yeager 39.72, 5. Irwin 56.68

100 fly: 1. Beyer 1:55.07, 2. Yeager 1:58.17

100 IM: 3. Olson 1:43.14, 4. Smith 1:53.24

200 free relay: Beyer, Elmquist, Irwin, Cronmiller 3:14.68

11-12

50 back: 1. Sarah Nugent 42.74, 2. Lindsay Finch 48.63, 4. Lynnanne Hammersley 1:10.69

200 medley relay: 1. Jordan Sitler, Audrey Ferrie, Kylee Hennessey, Sawyer Mohney 3:02.61, 3. Naomi Hahn, Cara Anderson, Destiny Nelson, Meghan Peterson 3:14.4

100 free: 1. Sitler 1:27.56, 2. Ferry 1:31.91, 4. Caitlin Strassburg 1:40.21

100 back: 1. Mohney 1:43.25, 2. Iris Roberts 1:50.96, 3. Gabrielle Hahn 1:55.4

50 breast: 1. Alyssa Brook 46.61, 4. Anderson 54.42, 6. Mohney 1:02.77

50 free: 1. Lilly Darling 39.83, 4. Peterson 43.81, 5. Zoey Reynolds 44.12

100 fly: 1. Finch 1:48.03, 2. Hahn 1:49.37, 3. Anderson 1:59.72

200 IM: 1. Brook 3:25.12, 2. Hennessey 3:51.94, 3. Nelson 4:06.26

200 free relay: 1. Finch, Nugent, Hahn, Brook 2:23.92, 2. Roberts, Strassburg, Reynolds, Darling 3:01.14

13-14

400 free: 1. Callie Hampson 5:38.06, 2. Gabby Hahn 6:07.47, 3. Meg Beyer 6:12.59

200 medley relay: 1. Hahn, Hampson, Taige Honhart, Oakleigh Gilbert 2:45.25

100 free: 1. Abbie Buerkle 1:30.85, 2. Natalie Peterson 1:32.62

200 back: 1. Gilbert 3:21.15, 2. Liza Buerkle 3:41.54

100 breast: 1. Honhart 1:46.33, 3. Abby Eaton 2:05.77

50 free: 1. Gilbert 32.14, 3. Beyer 36.78, 4. Peterson 40.83

200 IM: 1. Liza Buerkle 3:34.44, 2. Eaton 3:47.85

200 free relay: 1. Honhart, Hahn, Eaton, Hampson 2:26.88, 2. Peterson, Abbie Buerkle, Beyer, Liza Buerkle 2:36.7

15-18

400 free: 1. Elin Smith 5:20.76

200 medley relay: 1. Smith, Paige McCollough, Savannah Tichenor, Lilya Renner 2:28.87

100 free: 1. Tichenor 1:12.75

200 back: 1. Smith 2:41.93

100 breast: 1. McCollough 1:30.01, 2. Renner 1:43.08

50 free: 1. Renner 35.62

200 IM: 1. McCollough 3:03.97, 2. Tichenor 3:08.68

Boys

9-10

50 back: 1. Will Sokolski 55.37, 3. Kohle Lyon 59.96

200 medley relay: 1. Derek Hahn, Logan Johnson, Landon Moore, Lyon 3:16.23

100 free: 1. Lyon 1:43.71, 2. Carter Anderson 1:57.8

50 breast: 1. Johnson 52.86, 2. Moore 1:03.29

50 free: 2. Anderson 54.76

100 fly: 1. Hahn 1:52.71, 2. Johnson 2:03.06

100 IM: 1. Hahn 1:47.45, 2. Sokolski 1:56.57

200 free relay: 1. Anderson, Sokolski, Max Harrison, Moore 3:05.06

11-12

50 back: 1. Stephen Ashbaugh 43.71. 2. Hunter Smith 50.27

200 medley relay: 1. Seth Conarro, Gareth Smith, Ben Hampson, Hunter Smith 3:34.64

100 free: 2. Hampson 1:24.41, 3. Ashbaugh 1:26.67

100 back: 1. Cade Johnson 1:35.95, 3. Gareth Smith 1:54.55

50 breast: 1. Hunter Smith 49.11, 2. Conarro 1:03.95

50 free: 1. Andrew Beyer 32.97, 2. Conarro 48.52

100 fly: 1. Beyer 1:34.32

200 IM: 1. Johnson 3:20.79

200 free relay: 1. Ashbaugh, Beyer, Hampson, Johnson 2:25.44

15-18

400 free: 1. Bob McAvoy 5:47.02, 2. Keith Ruzich 6:39.61

200 back: 1. Ruzich 3:37.8

100 breast: 1. McAvoy 1:34.16

50 free: 1. McAvoy 32.66, 2. Ruzich 35.24