AREA BOWLING: Zubrod bowls 704 series

Alan Zubrod bowled his way to a 704 series and a win in this week’s Jackson Valley Classic at Riverside Lanes.

VALLEY BOWLING CENTER

Daybreakers: JoAnn Lauffenburger 212-579, Kellie Johnson 170-488, Jeanne Johnson 177-481, Cole Cressley 228-660, Ben Caulder 190-561

Youngsville Middle/High School: Christopher Johnson 200-554, Jacob Lauffenburger 192-499, Faith Johnson 173-495, Nathen Carr 219-478, Alex Johnson 169-474, Tanner Humphrey 188-473, Jacob Sperry 169-453, Katrina Saulsgiver 179-437, Sam Wilkinson 161-436, Jared Kubecki 163-426, Julie Jameson 144-416, Nathan Morrison 147-407, Katie Gustafson 142-400, Jacob Marino 140-385, Jessie Jameson 124-338, Brandon Lindstrom 110-280, Ash Lindell 104-215

Huey’s League: Mike Britton 253-680, Candy Vinopal 245-631, Jon Stuart 232-607, Lucas Shafer 248-599, Dale Johnson 206-583, Don Chamber 203-578, Andy Hanks 196-574, Gary Troyer 203-566, Kelly Gustafson 213-552

Richards Restaurant Classic: Pam Jameson 202-530, Kellie Johnson 178-518, Denice Hollingshead 168-486, Lynn Olsen 190-476, Tina Garris 199-470

BOWLAWAY LANES

Bowlaway Bantams League: Zane Hawk 100-173, Andrew Hoden 92-160, Cali Silvis 62-123, Colby Barr 66-117, Leihden Wotorson 60-115, Gavin Hayes 60-102, Nicholas Hagg 53-102,

Bowlaway Preps League : Conner Johnson 115-318, Kyle Pierce 133-295, Ethan Confer 107-275, Lucas McNeal 114-258, Daniel Pierce 89-246, Mya Stoddard 84-326, Dennis Powell 83-229, Eric Pierson 80-203

Sheffield High School League: Jake Johnson 194-544, Jacob Grove 190-541, Nic Confer 183-503, Greg Pierce 165-449, Ryan Lemay 163-446, Kyle Corbin 153-413, Lois Brown 144-406, Cailyn Scalise 140-393, Destiny Wynn 166-382, Dylan Gilman 145-376, Hannah Grace Pierce 151-351, Casey Ball 122-329, Callen Copley 117-321, Colton Hanson 118-310

RIVERSIDE LANES

Jackson Valley Classic: Alan Zubrod 232-235-237-704, Mike Hawley 297-682, Rob Buerkle Jr. 346-669, Cody Vincent 238-666, Tim Coldren 222-652, Kevin Burton 224-650, Jon Vincent 247-639, Tim Case 235-637, Paul Leach 247-635, Troy Stewart 223-632, Jeff Zaffino 214-627, Matt White 220-623, Rick Gastafson 247-619, Bob Buerkle 239-615, Tony Stover 259-614, T.A. Lucas 237-606, Randy Knight 254-602, Glenn Larson 237-598, Pat Hultquist 223-590, Jim Munksgard 214-573, Ed Humbert 200-572, Steve Arnold 215-571, Tom Traub 197-571, Steve Rex Jr. 226-562, Jeff Albaugh 198-561

Glotz Construction Men’s League: Lee Summers 255-681, Bryan Olsen 235-619, Dan Parsons 235-617, Rob Stockton 246-604, Mike Madigan 223-589, Gary Wagner 198-583, Rick Wagner 227-573, Darrell Pusateri 207-566, John Larson 215-565, Bill Manning 205-562, Dave English 201-561

Riverside Juniors: Kelly Glotz 151-430, Chandler Cummings 135-363, Nate Davies 133-329, Rhilley Cummings 130-320, Kody Vega 125-297, Jerrik Darr 105-292, James Lawson 155-271, Jakobe Anthony 92-248, Bhodie Cummings 92-240, Tanner Mihalko 79-189, Skylar Martin 84-189, Darren Glotz 71-187, Jackson Shaw 63-177, Kaiden Loomis 67-157, Aydin Anthony 31-65, Rose Wells 129-293, Grace Wells 127-291, MaKenna Brown 94-262, Alana Stuart 90-231, Kaley Ressler 95-216, Cadence McManigle 84-214, Haylee Martin 88-196

Men’s Church League: Ed Abplanalp 233-660, Rod Whited 232-594, Micah York 200-566

Tuesday Morning Men: Bob Buerkle 234-663, Norm Kightlinger 247-643, Rob Buerkle 244-621, Dave English 225-607, Dick Rossman 230-601, Dan Howles 226-593, Dick Huckabone 205-589, Rod Pontious 224-588, Bob Hoden 203-579, Tim Bleech 225-578, Steve Brink 216-578, Bill Manning 203-578, Ted Bleech 215-577, Jeff McMeans 202-576, Bernie Kanski 207-572, John Larson 204-569