YMCA swim results… 11/16/13

Here are the Warren Dolphins’ results from their YMCA swim meet vs. Titusville on Saturday at the Warren County YMCA:

Girls

8 & Under

100-meter IM: 1. Laura Striker 2:50.83

100 medley relay: 2. WARREN (Samantha Caudill, Laura Striker, Kirsten Johnson, Katie Krogler) 2:18.90

50 free: 1. Kirsten Johnson 46.68, 3. Samantha Caudill 1:15.56

25 free: 4. Katie Krogler 36.78

25 back: 2. Samantha Caudill 31.35, 5. Katie Krogler 40.07

25 breast: 1. Laura Striker 46.19

25 fly: 1. Kirsten Johnson 24.41

100 free relay: 1. WARREN (Samantha Caudill, Kirsten Johnson, Katie Krogler, Laura Striker) 2:15.73

10 & Under

100-meter free: 2. Sydney Cronmiller 1:46.36, 5. Ellie Irwin 2:06.33

200 medley relay: 1. WARREN (Madison Kramer, Paige Johnson, Katie Beyer, Rylie Yeager) 3:00.80, 2. WARREN (Sophie Olson, Lauren Walker, Elisabeth Smith, Sydney Cronmiller) 3:36.41

200 free: 1. Madison Kramer 2:57.71, 3. Rylie Yeager 3:14.80, 5. Sydney Cronmiller 3:46.24

50 free: 1. Katie Beyer 37.66, 5. Ellie Irwin 59.43

100 breaststroke: 1. Paige Johnson 1:55.24, 2. Lauren Walker 2:19.74, 3. Rylie Yeager 2:21.10

50 butterfly: 2. Sydney Cronmiller 55.70, 3. Elisabeth Smith 1:01.65

200 free relay: 2. WARREN (Paige Johnson, Elisabeth Smith, Katie Beyer, Lauren Walker) 3:04.43

Age 11-12

100 free: 4. Sarah Nugent 1:27.03, 5. Sawyer Mohney 1:31.43, 6. Kylie Hennessey 1:39.65

200 medley relay: 1. WARREN (Sarah Nugent, Lindsay Finch, Destiny Nelson, Gabrielle Hahn) 2:59.82, 2. WARREN (Lily Darling, Naomi Hahn, Jordan Sitler, Zoey Reynolds) 3:17.57, 3. WARREN (Meghan Peterson, Audrey Ferrie, Kylie Hennessey, Sawyer Mohney) 3:18.40

200 free: 4. Lindsay Finch 3:02.23

50 free: 1. Gabrielle Hahn 36.75, 2. Zoey Reynolds 44.38

50 backstroke: 2. Sarah Nugent 42.48, 4. Lily Darling 52.12, 5. Caitlin Strassburg 57.76

100 breaststroke: 3. Jordan Sitler 1:51.84, 5. Naomi Hahn 1:59.63

50 butterfly: 4. Destiny Nelson 53.23, 5. Caitlin Strassburg 58.44, 6. Meghan Peterson 58.89

200 free relay: 3. WARREN (Zoey Reynolds, Lindsay Finch, Gabrielle Hahn, Naomi Hahn) 2:43.74, 4. WARREN (Meghan Peterson, Lily Darling, Jordan Sitler, Kylee Hennessey) 2:56.16, 6. WARREN (Caitlin Strassburg, Audrey Ferrie, Sawyer Mohney, Destiny Nelson) 3:02.52

Age 13-14

400 IM: 1. Sabrina Johnson 6:41.07, 3. Meg Beyer 7:34.01

200 medley relay: 1. WARREN (Ashley Morrison, Oakleigh Gilbert, Sabrina Johnson, Liza Buerkle) 2:39.38, 2. WARREN (Meg Beyer, Natalie Peterson, Taige Honhart, Abby Eaton) 3:12.03

200 free: 1. Callie Hampson 2:43.51, 2. Gabby Hahn 2:48.70, 4. Liza Buerkle 3:18.35

50 free: 1. Ashley Morrison 32.46, 2. Oakleigh Gilbert 32.55, 3. Callie Hampson 36.91

100 back: 1. Ashley Morrison 1:26.75, 2. Meg Beyer 1:40.64, 3. Abby Eaton 1:43.96

200 breast: 2. Gabby Hahn 3:37.33, 4. Oakleigh Gilbert 3:42.06, 6. Abby Eaton 4:26.49

100 fly: 1. Sabrina Johnson 1:29.28, 4. Taige Honhart 1:45.96, 5. Natalie Peterson 2:32.46

200 free relay: 1. WARREN (Gabby Hahn, Callie Hampson, Taige Honhart, Liza Buerkle) 2:20.47

Age 15-18

200 free: 1. Savannah Tichenor 2:44.49, 4. Paige McCollough 3:33.27

50 free: 1. Savannah Tichenor 33.53, 2. Lilya Renner 35.25, 3. Paige McCollough 35.30

100 breast: 3. Lilya Renner 1:31.80

200 breast: 1. Paige McCollough 3:16.09

100 fly: 2. Savannah Tichenor 1:29.66

Boys

8 & Under

50 free: 1. Hugh Harrison 46.21

25 free: 1. Hugh Harrison 26.44

25 back: 2. Hugh Harrison 33.78

10 & Under

100 free: 1. Logan Johnson 1:27.55, 4. Landon Moore 1:33.64

200 medley relay: 1. WARREN (Landon Moore Logan Morrison, Derek Hahn, Max Harrison) 3:20.38

200 free: 1. Landon Moore 3:04.32

50 free: 1. Max Harrison 46.08, 2. Kohle Lyon 51.79, 3. Carter Anderson 55.55

50 back: 3. Carter Anderson 1:11.16, 4. Kohle Lyon 1:11.77

100 breast: 2. Logan Johnson 1:57.60

50 fly: 1. Derek Hahn 45.33

200 free relay: 3. WARREN (Kohle Lyon, Carter Anderson, Max Harrison, Derek Hahn) 3:27.17

Age 11-12

100 free: 1. Cade Johnson 1:20.79, 3. Stephen Ashbaugh 1:23.65, 6. Hunter Smith 1:37.28

200 medley relay: 1. WARREN (Gareth Smith, Stephen Ashbaugh, Cade Johnson, Andrew Beyer) 3:00.78

200 free: 1. Andrew Beyer 2:43.36

50 free: 1. Benjamin Hampson 37.54, 4. Gareth Smith 44.44

50 back: 1. Gareth Smith 55.65

100 breast: 1. Hunter Smith 1:43.61, 3. Stephen Ashbaugh 1:56.56

50 fly: 2. Benjamin Hampson 57.86

200 free relay: 1. WARREN (Benjamin Hampson, Hunter Smith, Andrew Beyer, Cade Johnson) 2:30.12

Age 15-18

200 free: 2. Keith Ruzich 3:14.62

50 free: 3. Bob McAvoy 31.36, 4. Keith Ruzich 34.42

100 back: 2. Keith Ruzich 1:39.72

200 breast: 1. Bob McAvoy 3:14.38