YMCA swim results…

Madison Kramer, Landon Moore, Paige Johnson, and Hunter Smith qualified for districts individually on Saturday at a YMCA swim meet at Bradford.

Kramer qualified in the 50-yard backstroke (9-10 girls division), 100 individual medley and 100 back. Johnson qualified in the 50 breaststroke in the same division.

For the boys, Moore qualified for districts in the 9-10 100 freestyle, and Smith in the 11-12 50 breast.

Here are the Warren scoring results from the meet at Bradford:

Girls

8 & Under

50 free: 2. Kirsten Johnson 41.06, 3. Sara Sokolski 59.39

25 breast: 2. Madeline Walker 43.10, 3. Katie Krogler 53.64

25 fly: 2. Eliza Brook 26.37, 3. Madeline Walker 43.23

100 IM: 2. Kirsten Johnson 1:52.62, 3. Eliza Brook 2:04.41

100 free relay: 1. Warren (Eliza Brook, Samantha Caudill, Sara Sokolski, Kirsten Johnson) 1:46.73

9-10

50 back: 2. Elisabeth Smith 49.99, 3. Katie Elmquist 53.33, 4. Ellie Irwin 55.86

200 medley relay: 2. Warren (Madison Kramer, Rylie Yeager, Seebe Proper, Sophie Olson) 2:48.20

100 free: 2. Rylie Yeager 1:22.66, 4. Ellie Irwin 1:54.88

100 back: 1. Madison Kramer 1:22.63, 3. Sophie Olson 1:34.87, 4. Kate Elmquist 1:55.13

50 breast: 1. Paige Johnson 41.30, 3. Lauren Walker 55.09, 4. Sydney Cronmiller 57.74

50 free: 2. Elisabeth Smith 40.17, 3. Sydney Cronmiller 40.33, 4. Lauren Walker 48.04

100 fly: 2. Rylie Yeager 1:48.60, 3. Paige Johnson 2:03.93

100 IM: 1. Madison Kramer 1:24.33, 3. Seebe Proper 1:40.78

200 free relay: 1. Warren (Ellie Irwin, Sydney Cronmiller, Katherine Elmquist, Lauren Walker) 3:15.03

11-12

50 back: 2. Sawyer Mohney 44.54, 3. Lilly Darling 49.83, 4. Caitlin Strassburg 53.07

200 medley relay: 1. Warren (Sarah Nugent, Alyssa Brook, Alexi Aiken, Jordan Sitler) 2:29.22, 2. Warren (Gabrielle Hahn, Lynnanne Hammersley, Lindsay Finch, Kylee Hennessy) 2:53.85

100 free: 2. Jordan Sitler 1:17.21, 4. Cara Anderson 1:23.49

100 back: 3. Sara Nugent 1:28.25, 4. Meghan Peterson 1:55.01

50 breast: 3. Destiny Nelson 52.10, 4. Kylee Hennessy 52.91, 5. Lynnanne Hammersley 56.21

50 free: 2. Cara Anderson 37.21, 3. Meghan Peterson 38.93, 4. Caitlin Strassburg 45.86

100 fly: 2. Alexi Aiken 1:25.34, 3. Gabrielle Hahn 1:37.61, 4. Destiny Nelson 1:49.14

200 IM: 2. Alexi Aiken 2:54.93, 3. Alyssa Brook 2:59.10, 4. Lindsay Finch 3:16.08

200 free relay: 1. Warren (Lindsay Finch, Kylee Hennessy, Cara Anderson, Gabrielle Hahn) 2:22.19, 2. Warren (Lily Darling, Lynnanne Hammersley, Sawyer Mohney, Destiny Nelson) 2:54.43

13-14

200 medley relay: 1. Warren (Ashley Morrison, Callie Hampson, Sabrina Johnson, Oakleigh Gilbert) 2:21.12

100 free: 1. Ashley Morrison 1:05.01, 3. Callie Hampson 1:09.98, 4. Liza Buerkle 1:16.28

200 back: 1. Ashley Morrison 2:38.72

100 breast: 3. Oakleigh Gilbert 1:32.52, 4. Callie Hampson 1:33.80, 6. Liza Buerkle 1:45.47

200 fly: 1. Taige Honhart 3:21.04

200 IM: 1. Sabrina Johnson 2:54.93, 2. Taige Honhart 3:07.15

200 free relay: 2. Warren (Liza Buerkle, Oakleigh Gilbert, Taige Honhart, Abby Eaton) 2:06.82

15-18

100 free: 3. Savannah Tichenor 1:05.56

50 free: 2. Savannah Tichenor 30.18

200 IM: 3. Savannah Tichenor 2:50.30

Male

8 & Under

50 free: 1. Hugh Harrison 44.97

25 back: 1. Hugh Harrison 20.70

25 free: 1. Hugh Harrison 20.08

9-10

50 back: 2. Kohle Lyon 1:10.83, 3. Carter Anderson 1:13.57

200 medley relay: 1. Warren (Landon Moore, Derek Hahn, Logan Johnson, William Sokolski) 2:59.64

100 free: 1. Landon Moore 1:21.53, 2. Will Sokolski 1:31.96, 4. Ben Kilduff 2:02.50

100 back: 3. Max Harrison 2:06.12, 4. Ben Kilduff 2:18.28

50 breast: 1. Logan Johnson 51.44

50 free: 2. Max Harrison 43.58, 3. Kohle Lyon 51.97, 4. Carter Anderson 59.39

100 fly: 1. Derek Hahn 1:37.25, 2. Will Sokolski 2:13.63

100 IM: 1. Derek Hahn 1:34.38, 2. Logan Johnson 1:35.47, 3. Landon Moore 1:43.57

200 free relay: 2. Warren (Carter Anderson, Max Harrison, Ben Kilduff, Kohle Lyon) 3:24.76

11-12

100 free: 2. Ben Hampson 1:18.67, 4. Gareth Smith 1:29.93

50 breast: 1. Hunter Smith 41.97, 2. Stephen Ashbaugh 44.29, 4. Seth Conarro 53.99

50 free: 1. Hunter Smith 35.74, 2. Gareth Smith 38.15

100 fly: 2. Ben Hampson 2:04.02

200 IM: 1. Stephen Ashbaugh 3:20.14

200 free relay: 1. Warren (Stephen Ashbaugh, Seth Conarro, Gareth Smith, Ben Hampson) 2:38.15

15-18

200 back: Keith Ruzich 3:06.60

50 free: Keith Ruzich 31.14