DISTRICT 10/9 FOOTBALL STANDINGS, SCORES

District 10 football standings

Region 1 (A, AAA)

Region Overall

Lakeview (A) 5-1 8-1

West Middlesex (A) 4-2 5-4

Mercer (A) 4-2 7-2

Sharpsville (A) 3-3 4-4

Conneaut (AAA) 3-3 6-3

Farrell (A) 2-4 4-5

Kennedy Catholic (A) 0-6 0-8

Region 2 (A)

Region Overall

Eisenhower 7-0 7-2

Cambridge Springs 6-1 7-2

Cochranton 5-2 6-3

Maplewood 3-4 4-5

Mercyhurst Prep 3-4 3-6

Iroquois 3-4 3-6

Union City 1-6 1-8

Youngsville 0-7 0-9

Region 3 (AA)

Region Overall

Greenville 7-0 9-0

Hickory 6-1 8-1

Grove City 4-3 5-4

Sharon 5-2 6-3

Wilmington 3-4 5-4

Reynolds 2-5 4-5

Titusville 1-6 1-8

Saegertown 0-7 0-9

Region 4 (AA)

Region Overall

Northwestern 6-1 7-2

Fort LeBoeuf 5-2 6-3

Fairview 4-3 6-3

Girard 6-1 7-2

North East 3-4 4-5

Corry 2-5 2-7

Seneca 2-5 3-6

Harbor Creek 0-7 1-8

Region 5 (AAA, AAAA)

Region Overall

Slippery Rock (AAA) 5-0 9-0

DuBois (AAAA) 4-1 6-3

Oil City (AAA) 3-2 5-4

Warren (AAA) 3-3 6-3

Meadville (AAA) 2-4 3-6

Bradford (AAA) 1-4 3-6

Franklin (AAA) 1-4 2-7

Region 6 (AAA, AAAA)

Region Overall

Cathedral Prep (AAA) 4-0 9-0

General McLane (AAA) 3-1 7-2

McDowell (AAAA) 3-1 4-5

Strong Vincent (AAA) 2-3 2-7

Central Tech (AAA) 1-3 3-6

East (AAA) 0-5 0-9

Friday’s football scores

Region 1

Conneaut 60, Kennedy Catholic 0

Mercer 26, Farrell 14

Lakeview 19, West Middlesex 2

Region 2

Iroquois 33, Union City 27, OT

Eisenhower 56, Youngsville 8

Cambridge Springs 48, Mercyhurst Prep 13

Cochranton 48, Maplewood 6

Region 3

Sharon 34, Grove City 15

Greenville 41, Wilmington 21

Titusville 35, Saegertown 16

Hickory 43, Reynolds 6

Region 4

Seneca 7, North East 0

Girard 21, Fort LeBoeuf 7

Corry 51, Harbor Creek 14

Northwestern 35, Fairview 7

Region 5

DuBois 56, Meadville 35

Slippery Rock 27, Oil City 14

Warren 41, Franklin 27

Region 6

McDowell 42, Strong Vincent 0

Cathedral Prep 70, East 8

General McLane 21, Central Tech 14

Non-region

Bradford 28, St. Marys 20

District 9 AML North standings

Conference Overall

Sheffield (A) 4-1 5-4

Smethport (A) 4-1 5-4

Otto-Eldred (A) 2-3 3-6

Coudersport (A) 2-3 4-5

Port Allegany (A) 2-3 3-6

Cameron County (A) 1-4 2-7

District 9 AML South standings

Conference Overall

Kane (AA) 4-0 9-0

Curwensville (A) 3-1 8-1

Ridgway (A) 2-2 4-5

Brockway (A) 1-3 5-4

Elk County Catholic (A) 0-4 0-9

Friday’s games

AML Crossover

Kane 28, Coudersport 20

Otto-Eldred 22, Elk County Catholic 15

Ridgway 8, Smethport 0

Curwensville 38, Sheffield 14

Brockway 49, Port Allegany 24

Non-conference

Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (NY) 35, Cameron County 6