DISTRICT 10/9 FOOTBALL STANDINGS, SCHEDULES

District 10 football standings

Region 1 (A, AAA)

Region Overall

Lakeview (A) 4-1 7-1

West Middlesex (A) 4-1 5-3

Mercer (A) 3-2 6-2

Sharpsville (A) 3-3 4-4

Conneaut (AAA) 2-3 5-3

Farrell (A) 2-3 4-4

Kennedy Catholic (A) 0-5 0-7

Region 2 (A)

Region Overall

Eisenhower 6-0 6-2

Cambridge Springs 5-1 6-2

Cochranton 4-2 5-3

Maplewood 3-3 4-4

Mercyhurst Prep 3-3 3-5

Iroquois 2-4 2-6

Union City 1-5 1-7

Youngsville 0-6 0-8

Region 3 (AA)

Region Overall

Greenville 6-0 8-0

Hickory 5-1 7-1

Grove City 4-2 5-3

Sharon 4-2 5-3

Wilmington 3-3 5-3

Reynolds 2-4 4-4

Saegertown 0-6 0-8

Titusville 0-6 0-8

Region 4 (AA)

Region Overall

Northwestern 5-1 6-2

Fort LeBoeuf 5-1 6-2

Fairview 4-2 6-2

Girard 5-1 6-2

North East 3-3 4-4

Corry 1-5 1-7

Seneca 1-5 2-6

Harbor Creek 0-6 1-7

Region 5 (AAA, AAAA)

Region Overall

Slippery Rock (AAA) 4-0 8-0

Oil City (AAA) 3-1 5-3

DuBois (AAAA) 3-1 5-3

Warren (AAA) 2-3 5-3

Meadville (AAA) 2-3 3-5

Bradford (AAA) 1-4 2-6

Franklin (AAA) 1-3 2-6

Region 6 (AAA, AAAA)

Region Overall

Cathedral Prep (AAA) 3-0 8-0

General McLane (AAA) 2-1 6-2

McDowell (AAAA) 2-1 3-5

Strong Vincent (AAA) 2-2 2-6

Central Tech (AAA) 1-2 3-5

East (AAA) 0-4 0-8

Friday’s schedule

Week 9

Friday, October 25

Region 1

Kennedy Catholic at Conneaut, 7 p.m.

Mercer at Farrell, 7 p.m.

Lakeview at West Middlesex, 7 p.m.

Region 2

Iroquois at Union City, 7 p.m.

Eisenhower at Youngsville, 7 p.m.

Mercyhurst Prep at Cambridge Springs, 7 p.m.

Cochranton at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Region 3

Sharon at Grove City, 7 p.m.

Wilmington at Greenville, 7 p.m.

Titusville at Saegertown, 7 p.m.

Hickory at Reynolds, 7 p.m.

Region 4

North East at Seneca, 7 p.m.

Girard at Fort LeBoeuf, 7 p.m.

Harbor Creek at Corry, 7 p.m.

Northwestern at Fairview, 7 p.m.

Region 5

DuBois at Meadville,7 p.m.

Oil City at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.

Franklin at Warren, 7 p.m.

Region 6

Strong Vincent at McDowell, 7 p.m.

Cathedral Prep at East (Veterans Stadium), 7 p.m.

Central Tech at General McLane, 7 p.m.

Non-region

Bradford at St. Marys, 7 p.m.

Sharpsville at Warren JFK 7 p.m.

District 9 AML North standings

Conference Overall

Sheffield (A) 4-1 5-3

Smethport (A) 4-1 5-3

Otto-Eldred (A) 2-3 2-6

Coudersport (A) 2-3 4-4

Port Allegany (A) 2-3 3-5

Cameron County (A) 1-4 2-6

District 9 AML South standings

Conference Overall

Kane (AA) 4-0 8-0

Curwensville (A) 3-1 7-1

Ridgway (A) 2-2 3-5

Brockway (A) 1-3 4-4

Elk County Catholic (A) 0-4 0-8

Friday’s games

AML Crossover

Kane at Coudersport, 7 p.m.

Elk County Catholic at Otto-Eldred, 7 p.m.

Smethport at Ridgway, 7 p.m.

Sheffield at Curwensville, 7 p.m.

Port Allegany at Brockway, 7 p.m.

Non-conference

Cameron County at Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (NY)