District 10, District 9 standings, PA football scores

District 10 football standings

Region 1 (A, AAA)

Region Overall

Lakeview (A) 4-1 7-1

West Middlesex (A) 4-1 5-3

Mercer (A) 3-2 6-2

Sharpsville (A) 3-3 4-4

Conneaut (AAA) 2-3 5-3

Farrell (A) 2-3 4-4

Kennedy Catholic (A) 0-5 0-7

Region 2 (A)

Region Overall

Eisenhower 6-0 6-2

Cambridge Springs 5-1 6-2

Cochranton 4-2 5-3

Maplewood 3-3 4-4

Mercyhurst Prep 3-3 3-5

Iroquois 2-4 2-6

Union City 1-5 1-7

Youngsville 0-6 0-8

Region 3 (AA)

Region Overall

Greenville 6-0 8-0

Hickory 5-1 7-1

Grove City 4-2 5-3

Sharon 4-2 5-3

Wilmington 3-3 5-3

Reynolds 2-4 4-4

Saegertown 0-6 0-8

Titusville 0-6 0-8

Region 4 (AA)

Region Overall

Northwestern 5-1 6-2

Fort LeBoeuf 5-1 6-2

Fairview 4-2 6-2

Girard 5-1 6-2

North East 3-3 4-4

Corry 1-5 1-7

Seneca 1-5 2-6

Harbor Creek 0-6 1-7

Region 5 (AAA, AAAA)

Region Overall

Slippery Rock (AAA) 4-0 8-0

Oil City (AAA) 3-1 5-3

DuBois (AAAA) 3-1 5-3

Warren (AAA) 2-3 5-3

Meadville (AAA) 2-3 3-5

Bradford (AAA) 1-4 2-6

Franklin (AAA) 1-3 2-6

Region 6 (AAA, AAAA)

Region Overall

Cathedral Prep (AAA) 3-0 8-0

General McLane (AAA) 2-1 6-2

McDowell (AAAA) 2-1 3-5

Strong Vincent (AAA) 2-2 2-6

Central Tech (AAA) 1-2 3-5

East (AAA) 0-4 0-8

Friday’s football scores

Region 1

Conneaut 34, Farrell 19

Lakeview 19, Sharpsville 13

Region 2

Cambridge Springs 35, Maplewood 21

Mercyhurst Prep 19, Iroquois 7

Eisenhower 45, Union City 8

Cochranton 52, Youngsville 0

Region 3

Greenville 20, Reynolds 6

Grove City 48, Titusville 0

Hickory 77, Saegertown 0

Sharon 35, Wilmington 21

Region 4

Girard 31, Corry 14

Fort LeBoeuf 14, Fairview 13

North East 24, Northwestern 14

Seneca 32, Harbor Creek 7

Region 5

Meadville 28, Bradford 6

Slippery Rock 61, Franklin 0

DuBois 56, Warren 14

Region 6

Cathedral Prep 41, Central Tech 14

General McLane 30, Strong Vincent 14

Non-region

Karns City 48, Oil City 28

Mercer 56, Keystone 28

Saturday’s games

Region 1

West Middlesex 55, Kennedy Catholic 12

Region 6

McDowell 42, East 6

District 9 AML North standings

Conference Overall

Sheffield 4-1 5-3

Smethport 4-1 5-3

Otto-Eldred 2-3 2-6

Coudersport 2-3 4-4

Port Allegany 2-3 3-5

Cameron County 1-4 2-6

Friday’s games

Port Allegany 16, Cameron County 14

Otto-Eldred 48, Coudersport 28

Saturday’s game

Sheffield 29, Smethport 26

District 9 AML South standings

Conference Overall

Kane 4-0 8-0

Curwensville 3-1 7-1

Ridgway 2-2 3-5

Brockway 1-3 4-4

Elk County Catholic 0-4 0-8

Friday’s games

Kane 27, Ridgway 18

Fort Cherry 59, Brockway 34

Saturday’s game

Curwensville 35, Elk County Catholic 8

Saturday’s Scores – By AP

PA PREP FOOTBALL

Abington Heights 26, West Scranton 12

Academy of the New Church 23, Pennington, N.J. 20

Academy Park 39, Penn Wood 0

Annville-Cleona 34, Pequea Valley 18

Apollo-Ridge 41, Riverview 16

Archbishop Ryan 22, Archbishop Wood 7

Bishop Guilfoyle 49, Westmont Hilltop 7

Cardinal O’Hara 36, Bonner Prendergast 35

Chestnut Hill 24, Haverford School 21

Chichester 26, Chester 12

East Pennsboro 17, Middletown 7

George School 22, Calvary Christian 13

Lansdale Catholic 42, Archbishop Carroll 14

Malvern Prep 46, Germantown Academy 21

Martin Luther King 20, Overbrook 16

Methacton 57, Owen J Roberts 0

Perkiomen School 8, MATHS Charter School, Md. 6

Salisbury 33, Wilson 3

Sheffield 29, Smethport 26

Spring-Ford 47, Pope John Paul II 0

West Middlesex 55, Kennedy Catholic 12

Western Beaver 28, Shenango 14

Wyomissing 34, Hamburg 13

Friday’s Scores

Abington 41, Council Rock South 14

Abraham Lincoln 25, Mastbaum 13

Aliquippa 34, Beaver Falls 28

Allderdice 23, Brashear 18

Athens 39, Wyalusing Valley 36

Avonworth 41, Wilkinsburg 0

Baldwin 49, Canon-McMillan 0

Bangor 46, Northern Lehigh 18

Beaver Area 41, Ellwood City 40

Bedford 28, Central Cambria 14

Belle Vernon 35, Laurel Highlands 7

Bellwood-Antis 42, Northern Bedford 14

Berks Catholic 38, Fleetwood 17

Bermudian Springs 43, Hanover 6

Berwick 50, Pittston Area 0

Bethlehem Center 48, Avella 28

Bishop Carroll 47, Greater Johnstown 35

Bishop McCort 15, Cambria Heights 6

Blackhawk 35, Chartiers Valley 20

Blacklick 22, Conemaugh Valley 13

Blairsville 34, United 14

Bloomsburg 24, Mifflinburg 13

Blue Mountain 54, Kutztown 6

Brookville 36, Clarion-Limestone 15

California 26, Carlynton 13

Cambridge Springs 35, Maplewood 21

Camp Hill 49, Camp Hill Trinity 20

Carmichaels 51, Bentworth 0

Carrick 41, Westinghouse 6

Catasauqua 38, Palmerton 7

Cedar Crest 42, Lancaster McCaskey 14

Central Bucks East 28, Central Bucks South 21

Central Bucks West 47, Hatboro-Horsham 21

Central Dauphin 35, Cumberland Valley 21

Central Dauphin East 34, Mifflin County 14

Central Martinsburg 63, Bellefonte 7

Central Valley 49, Ambridge 0

Central York 17, Dallastown Area 7

Cheltenham 42, Upper Moreland 28

Chestnut Ridge 21, Allegany, Md. 16

Clairton 61, Serra Catholic 13

Clarion 55, Punxsutawney 0

Clearfield 31, Bald Eagle Area 6

Coatesville 21, West Chester Henderson 10

Cocalico 35, Lampeter-Strasburg 17

Cochranton 52, Youngsville 0

Conestoga 24, Springfield Delco 14

Conneaut Area 34, Farrell 19

Connellsville 19, Latrobe 0

Conrad Weiser 17, Muhlenberg 6

Daniel Boone 17, Reading 6

Danville 45, Shikellamy 7

Dobbins 35, Bartram 15

Dover 42, Northeastern 13

Downingtown East 23, Bishop Shanahan 11

Downingtown West 49, West Chester East 9

Dubois 56, Warren 14

Dunmore 42, Western Wayne 16

East Allegheny 48, Burrell 17

East Stroudsburg South 34, Lehighton 7

Easton 41, Bethlehem Liberty 7

Eisenhower 45, Union City 8

ELCO 29, Columbia 14

Elizabeth Forward 47, Albert Gallatin 8

Episcopal Academy 30, Penn Charter 0

Erie Cathedral Prep 41, Erie Central 14

Everett 21, Southern Huntingdon 20

Exeter 35, Twin Valley 9

Fairfield 14, Delone 7

Ford City 38, Deer Lakes 21

Fort Cherry 59, Brockway 34

Fort Leboeuf 14, Fairview 13

Fox Chapel 49, Butler 17

Frankford 41, Fels 24

Frazier 48, Vincentian Academy 12

Garden Spot 49, Northern Lebanon 16

Garnet Valley 41, Harriton 14

General McLane 30, Erie Strong Vincent 14

Gettysburg 40, James Buchanan 32

Girard 31, Corry 14

Governor Mifflin 40, Pottsville 0

Great Valley 36, Sun Valley 0

Greencastle Antrim 45, Big Spring 14

Greensburg Salem 56, Derry 6

Greenville 20, Reynolds 6

Grove City 48, Titusville 0

Harrisburg 54, Chambersburg 51

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 48, Red Land 13

Harry S. Truman 29, William Tennent 0

Haverford 49, Lower Merion 0

Hempfield 40, Lancaster Catholic 26

Hickory 77, Saegertown 0

Homer-Center 40, Ligonier Valley 22

Honesdale 47, Lakeland 21

Hopewell 55, Freedom 20

Huntingdon 28, Philipsburg-Osceola 21

Indiana 28, Knoch 7

Juniata Valley 41, Glendale 18

Kane Area 27, Ridgway 18

Karns City 48, Oil City 28

Kennett 32, Octorara 20

Kittanning 36, Valley 21

Lake-Lehman 62, Nanticoke Area 13

Lakeview 19, Sharpsville 13

LaSalle 35, Philadelphia Roman Catholic 14

Lebanon 34, Conestoga Valley 14

Lewisburg 28, Central Columbia 6

Littlestown 26, York Suburban 6

Lower Dauphin 17, Cedar Cliff 7

Manheim Central 65, Ephrata 0

Mapletown 36, Jefferson-Morgan 21

Marian Catholic 52, Shenandoah Valley 20

Mars 69, Hollidaysburg 14

McGuffey 41, Keystone Oaks 40

McKeesport 34, Kiski Area 12

Meadville 28, Bradford 6

Mechanicsburg 49, Palmyra 21

Mercer 56, Keystone 28

Mercyhurst Prep 19, Iroquois 7

Meyersdale 46, Berlin-Brothersvalley 38

Mid Valley 60, Riverside 35

Milton Hershey 32, Susquenita 15

Monessen 38, Chartiers-Houston 7

Moniteau 34, Union 20

Montoursville 28, Milton 7

Montrose 35, Scranton Holy Cross 14

Mount Carmel 41, Hughesville 21

Mount Lebanon 24, Penn Hills 21

Mount Pleasant 55, Brownsville 13

Mount Union 59, West Branch 13

Nazareth 49, Allentown Central Catholic 21

Neshaminy 48, Bensalem 7

New Brighton 20, Elwood City Riverside 12

New Castle 43, Moon 42

New Oxford 41, Susquehannock 14

Newport 28, Millersburg 0

North Allegheny 56, Shaler 20

North East 24, Northwestern 14

North Hills 7, Pine-Richland 0

North Penn 31, Pennridge 20

North Schuylkill 31, Mahanoy Area 7

North Star 48, West Greene 8

Northern Cambria 36, Saltsburg 21

Northgate 28, Springdale 14

Northwest Area 33, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 14

Norwin 7, Hempfield Area 3

Old Forge 43, Carbondale 6

Olney 20, Del-Valley Charter 14

Otto-Eldred 48, Coudersport 28

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 49, Rochester 26

Oxford 27, Avon Grove 26

Palisades 19, Notre Dame-Green Pond 10

Parkland 49, Bethlehem Catholic 6

Pen Argyl 28, Northwestern Lehigh 13

Penn Manor 42, Warwick 13

Penn-Trafford 35, Gateway 34

Penncrest 41, Marple Newtown 14

Penns Manor 28, Purchase Line 15

Penns Valley 56, Bucktail 28

Perkiomen Valley 48, Boyertown 6

Philadelphia Central 40, Furness 0

Philadelphia George Washington 14, Philadelphia Northeast 9

Philadelphia West Catholic 18, Neumann-Goretti 0

Pine Grove 35, Line Mountain 0

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 38, Altoona 0

Pittsburgh North Catholic 21, Neshannock 14

Pius X 55, Pottsville Nativity 21

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 42, Norristown 21

Pocono Mountain West 19, Allentown Dieruff 7

Poly Prep, N.Y. 49, Valley Forge Military 0

Portage Area 49, Conemaugh Township 13

Pottsgrove 52, Phoenixville 14

Pottstown 28, Upper Perkiomen 14

Quaker Valley 41, Burgettstown 13

Quakertown 24, Souderton 21, OT

Red Lion 20, South Western 13

Redbank 23, St. Marys 0

Richland 44, Penn Cambria 0

Ridley 42, Radnor 0

Ringgold 45, Highlands 20

Roxborough 49, High School of the Future 0

Schuylkill Haven 30, Jim Thorpe 12

Schuylkill Valley 21, Donegal 6

Scranton 28, Delaware Valley 14

Scranton Prep 54, Valley View 13

Selinsgrove 14, Jersey Shore 6

Seneca 32, Harbor Creek 7

Seneca Valley 39, Bethel Park 3

Seton-LaSalle 28, Mohawk 14

Shade 13, Marion Center 6

Shady Side Academy 38, Summit Academy 8

Sharon 35, Wilmington 21

Shippensburg 21, Northern York 16

Slippery Rock 61, Franklin 0

Solanco 28, Elizabethtown 7

Somerset 32, Forest Hills 16

South Fayette 48, South Park 0

South Philadelphia 28, Edison 14

South Williamsport 32, Muncy 13

Southern Columbia 56, Shamokin 0

Southern Lehigh 31, Saucon Valley 0

Southmoreland 30, Charleroi 27

St. Joseph’s Catholic 28, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 7

State College 34, Carlisle 0

Steel Valley 31, South Allegheny 21

Steelton-Highspire 32, Boiling Springs 10

Sto-Rox 28, Laurel 17

Stroudsburg 28, East Stroudsburg North 0

Susquehanna 14, Lackawanna Trail 6

Susquehanna Township 54, Hershey 38

Tamaqua 32, Panther Valley 14

Thomas Jefferson 49, Uniontown 6

Towanda 22, Loyalsock 21

Tri-Valley 46, Halifax 16

Troy 43, North Penn-Blossburg 16

Tussey Mountain 42, Claysburg-Kimmel 13

Tyrone 48, Central Mountain 21

Union Area 36, South Side 19

Upper Darby 41, Strath Haven 0

Upper Dauphin 33, East Juniata 22

Upper Dublin 34, Springfield Montco 7

Upper St. Clair 54, Plum 0

Wallenpaupack 43, North Pocono 19

Warrior Run 25, Montgomery 9

Washington 36, Freeport 7

Waynesburg Central 26, Jeannette 14

Wellsboro 59, Sayre Area 29

West Allegheny 37, Montour 17

West Chester Rustin 34, Unionville 20

West Greene def. Geibel Catholic, forfeit

West Lawn Wilson 17, Manheim Township 0

West Mifflin 43, Trinity 21

West Perry 43, Waynesboro 0

West Philadelphia 14, Gratz 8

West Shamokin 36, Leechburg 6

West York 35, Kennard-Dale 7

Whitehall 19, Emmaus 7

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 32, Pocono Mountain East 7

Wilkes-Barre GAR 35, Wyoming Area 34

Williams Valley 18, Juniata 6

Williamsburg 34, Moshannon Valley 27

Williamsport 32, Tunkhannock 13

Windber 49, Ferndale 0

Wissahickon 36, Upper Merion 20

Woodland Hills 42, Peters Township 9

Wyoming Valley West 59, Hazleton Area 10

York 49, Spring Grove 35

York Catholic 26, Eastern York 7

York County Tech 44, Biglerville 37

Yough 38, Greensburg Central Catholic 31