YMCA soccer, Oct. 12

Here are the results from the Oct. 12 YMCA Youth Soccer League games:

U8 CO-ED DIVISION

Team 1 (Columbia Blue team): Good effort award-Kayla Saeli, Carson Moore, Leila Bines, Brooke Beatty, Madelyn Messinger, Julia Schultz

Team 2 (Purple team): Good effort award-Alex Yeager, Ellie Yeager, Caden Cypert, Tegan Yucha, Zoie Gearhart, Cole Johnson, Bree Huntington

Team 4 (Forest Green team): Good effort award-Laura Striker, Lindsay Madigan, Shawn Pascuzzi, Ian Montour, Sam Smith,Hailey Peterson, Preston Brewer, Cedric Miller, Jonah Swartz, Payton Frank, Jack Napolitan

Team 7 (Navy team): Good effort award-Cole Kellogg, Connor Lundmark, Christopher McLaughlin-Kenney, Kolby Cameron, Emma Berardi, Jordan Cameron, Abby Becker, Logan Degnan, Brandon Hartenstine

Team 9 (Gold team): Good effort award-Matthew DeSimone, Winnie Wolf, Abe Wolf, Paris Sivak, Alana Stuart

U10 GIRLS DIVISION

Team 1 (Columbia Blue team): Offensive standouts-Lennon Dailey, Taylor Napolitan, Ella Ordiway, Katie Madigan, Haylee Martin; Defensive standouts-Grace Wells, Jaylene Swanson, Madeline Archuleta, Ruby Kratz, McKenzie Renninger

Team 4 (Gold team): Offensive standouts-Alix Lytle, Katie Beyer, Cadence Anderson; Defensive standouts-Madison Carnahan, Kaila Welsh, Alyssa Fuchs

Team 5 (Pink Panthers): Offensive standouts-Lynzie Grubbs, Rorie Doughetry, Chasity Anderson, Trinity Chamberlain, Hillary Hollis, Kharma Wilkins; Defensive standouts-Halee Mineweaser, Gracie Gatto, Madalynn Perry, Kylee Schrader, Payton Horton,

U10 BOYS DIVISION

Team 2 (Forest Green team): Offensive standouts-Parks Ordiway; Defensive standouts-Owen Strandberg

Team 6 (Purple team): Offensive standouts-Will Sokolski, Alex Ferry, Connor Finch; Defensive standouts-Jameson Shepherd Jr., Matthew Lobdell

U12 GIRLS DIVISION

Team 1 (Columbia Blue) 3, Team 6 (Pink) 2

Team 1 Columbia blue: Goalies-Alyssa Albaugh, Natalie Chapman; Scorers-Brittany Smith (1), Kyleigh Wilson (1), Natalie Chapman (1); Offensive standouts-Hope Hefright, Neveah Hamilton; Defensive standouts:

Team 6 Pink: Goalies-Ashley Frederick, Jeanah Carlson; Scorers-Aubrianna Navarolli (2 goals); Offensive standouts-Ryan Fisher

Team 3 (Orange) 4, Team 4 (Yellow) 2

Team 3 Orange: Goalies-Rachel Frederick; Scorers-Rylie Yeager, Riley Childress, Sarah Satcho, Leah Peterson; Offensive standouts-Cassandra Guiffre, Kylie Johnson; Defensive standouts-Emily Weiland, Taylor Childress, Hannah Ruland, Riley Eastman

Team 4 Yellow: Offensive standouts-Olivia English, Maddy Fadale; Defensive standouts-Madison Kramer, Abigail Ford

Team 2 (Red) 6, Team 5 (Purple) 4

Team 2 Red: Scorers-Madison Gray (2), Madison Mohney (2), Grace Wortman (1), Cierra Phillips (1); Defensive standouts: Eilsa Boger, Hanna Hoffman, Kaitlyn Hobbs

Team 5 Purple: Scorers-Paige Johnson (2 Goals), Jessica Susz (1 goal), Jillian Horton (1 goal); Defensive standouts-Ellie Strausser and Cassandra Gourley

U12 BOYS DIVISION

Team 4 (Purple) 10, Team 3 (Orange) 1

Team 4 Purple: Scorers-Ryon Flatt (3), Thomas Lucks (2), Tyler Gustafson (1), Darren Glotz (3), Andrew Seyler (1) ; Offensive standouts-Thomas Rice

Team 3 Orange: Offensive standouts-Payton Barnes, Aidan Flannery; Defensive standouts-Alex Nebinski, Justice Greene

U15 CO-ED DIVISION

End-of-season tournament

First place

Team 8 (Gold): Goalies-Dakota Hamilton, Meg Beyer, Mariesa Clarke, Connor Guiffre, Francesca Buerger; Scorers-Connor Guiffre, Francesca Buerger, Andrew Beyer; Offensive standouts-Andrew Beyer, Troy Myers, Taryn Phillips, Jenna Massa, Connor Guiffre; Defensive standouts-Andrew Beyer, Troy Myers, Taryn Phillips and Lily Stryker, Jenna Massa, Savannah Keener, Samantha Gourley and Lucas Moore

Second place

Team 5 (Purple): Goalies-Adam Irwin, Josiah Poindexter; Scorers-Josiah Poindexter, Adam Irwin, Trinity Spackman, Ellie Lobdell; Offensive standouts-Trinity Spackman, Trystan Sandak

Third place

Team 1 (Navy): Goalies-Zack Fincher; Scorers-Alex Fincher, Shelby Smith, Dasan McAvoy, Jerika Dexter; Standouts-Zack Fincher, Lexie Grubbs, Jerika Dexter, Derykk Rougeux, TerryLee Talasky, Alex Fincher, Shelby Smith, Dasan McAvoy

MENTIONABLE

Team 6 (Kelly Green): Goalies-Beck Labesky, Ashley Haley and Ross Venman; Scorers-Sawyer Mohney and Ross Venman; Defensive Standouts: Ashleigh Deppen and Megan Wilson