HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS, SCHEDULES

District 10 football standings

Region 1 (A, AAA)

Region Overall

Lakeview (A) 4-1 7-1

West Middlesex (A) 3-1 4-3

Mercer (A) 3-2 6-2

Sharpsville (A) 3-3 4-4

Conneaut (AAA) 2-3 5-3

Farrell (A) 2-3 4-4

Kennedy Catholic (A) 0-4 0-6

Region 2 (A)

Region Overall

Eisenhower 6-0 6-2

Cambridge Springs 5-1 6-2

Cochranton 4-2 5-3

Maplewood 3-3 4-4

Mercyhurst Prep 3-3 3-5

Iroquois 2-4 2-6

Union City 1-5 1-7

Youngsville 0-6 0-8

Region 3 (AA)

Region Overall

Greenville 6-0 8-0

Hickory 5-1 7-1

Grove City 4-2 5-3

Sharon 4-2 5-3

Wilmington 3-3 5-3

Reynolds 2-4 4-4

Saegertown 0-6 0-8

Titusville 0-6 0-8

Region 4 (AA)

Region Overall

Northwestern 5-1 6-2

Fort LeBoeuf 5-1 6-2

Fairview 4-2 6-2

Girard 5-1 6-2

North East 3-3 4-4

Corry 1-5 1-7

Seneca 1-5 2-6

Harbor Creek 0-6 1-7

Region 5 (AAA, AAAA)

Region Overall

Slippery Rock (AAA) 4-0 8-0

Oil City (AAA) 3-1 5-3

DuBois (AAAA) 3-1 5-3

Warren (AAA) 2-3 5-3

Meadville (AAA) 2-3 3-5

Bradford (AAA) 1-4 2-6

Franklin (AAA) 1-3 2-6

Region 6 (AAA, AAAA)

Region Overall

Cathedral Prep (AAA) 3-0 8-0

General McLane (AAA) 2-1 6-2

Strong Vincent (AAA) 2-2 2-6

Central Tech (AAA) 1-2 3-5

McDowell (AAAA) 1-1 2-5

East (AAA) 0-3 0-7

Friday’s football scores

Region 1

Conneaut 34, Farrell 19

Lakeview 19, Sharpsville 13

Region 2

Cambridge Springs 35, Maplewood 21

Mercyhurst Prep 19, Iroquois 7

Eisenhower 45, Union City 8

Cochranton 52, Youngsville 0

Region 3

Greenville 20, Reynolds 6

Grove City 48, Titusville 0

Hickory 77, Saegertown 0

Sharon 35, Wilmington 21

Region 4

Girard 31, Corry 14

Fort LeBoeuf 14, Fairview 13

North East 24, Northwestern 14

Seneca 32, Harbor Creek 7

Region 5

Meadville 28, Bradford 6

Slippery Rock 61, Franklin 0

DuBois 56, Warren 14

Region 6

Cathedral Prep 41, Central Tech 14

General McLane 30, Strong Vincent 14

Non-region

Karns City 48, Oil City 28

Mercer 56, Keystone 28

Saturday’s games

Region 1

West Middlesex at Kennedy Catholic, noon

Region 6

McDowell at East (Veterans Stadium), 7 p.m.

District 9 AML North standings

Conference Overall

Smethport 4-0 5-2

Sheffield 2-0 3-2

District 10 football standings

Region 1 (A, AAA)

Region Overall

Lakeview (A) 4-1 7-1

West Middlesex (A) 3-1 4-3

Mercer (A) 3-2 6-2

Sharpsville (A) 3-3 4-4

Conneaut (AAA) 2-3 5-3

Farrell (A) 2-3 4-4

Kennedy Catholic (A) 0-4 0-6

Region 2 (A)

Region Overall

Eisenhower 6-0 6-2

Cambridge Springs 5-1 6-2

Cochranton 4-2 5-3

Maplewood 3-3 4-4

Mercyhurst Prep 3-3 3-5

Iroquois 2-4 2-6

Union City 1-5 1-7

Youngsville 0-6 0-8

Region 3 (AA)

Region Overall

Greenville 6-0 8-0

Hickory 5-1 7-1

Grove City 4-2 5-3

Sharon 4-2 5-3

Wilmington 3-3 5-3

Reynolds 2-4 4-4

Saegertown 0-6 0-8

Titusville 0-6 0-8

Region 4 (AA)

Region Overall

Northwestern 5-1 6-2

Fort LeBoeuf 5-1 6-2

Fairview 4-2 6-2

Girard 5-1 6-2

North East 3-3 4-4

Corry 1-5 1-7

Seneca 1-5 2-6

Harbor Creek 0-6 1-7

Region 5 (AAA, AAAA)

Region Overall

Slippery Rock (AAA) 4-0 8-0

Oil City (AAA) 3-1 5-3

DuBois (AAAA) 3-1 5-3

Warren (AAA) 2-3 5-3

Meadville (AAA) 2-3 3-5

Bradford (AAA) 1-4 2-6

Franklin (AAA) 1-3 2-6

Region 6 (AAA, AAAA)

Region Overall

Cathedral Prep (AAA) 3-0 8-0

General McLane (AAA) 2-1 6-2

Strong Vincent (AAA) 2-2 2-6

Central Tech (AAA) 1-2 3-5

McDowell (AAAA) 1-1 2-5

East (AAA) 0-3 0-7

Friday’s football scores

Region 1

Conneaut 34, Farrell 19

Lakeview 19, Sharpsville 13

Region 2

Cambridge Springs 35, Maplewood 21

Mercyhurst Prep 19, Iroquois 7

Eisenhower 45, Union City 8

Cochranton 52, Youngsville 0

Region 3

Greenville 20, Reynolds 6

Grove City 48, Titusville 0

Hickory 77, Saegertown 0

Sharon 35, Wilmington 21

Region 4

Girard 31, Corry 14

Fort LeBoeuf 14, Fairview 13

North East 24, Northwestern 14

Seneca 32, Harbor Creek 7

Region 5

Meadville 28, Bradford 6

Slippery Rock 61, Franklin 0

DuBois 56, Warren 14

Region 6

Cathedral Prep 41, Central Tech 14

General McLane 30, Strong Vincent 14

Non-region

Karns City 48, Oil City 28

Mercer 56, Keystone 28

Saturday’s games

Region 1

West Middlesex at Kennedy Catholic, noon

Region 6

McDowell at East (Veterans Stadium), 7 p.m.

District 9 AML North standings

Conference Overall

Smethport 4-0 5-2

Sheffield 3-1 4-3

Otto-Eldred 2-3 2-6

Coudersport 2-3 4-4

Port Allegany 2-3 3-5

Cameron County 1-4 2-6

Friday’s games

Port Allegany 16, Cameron County 14

Otto-Eldred 48, Coudersport 28

Saturday’s game

Smethport at Sheffield, 1:30 p.m.

District 9 AML South standings

Conference Overall

Kane 4-0 8-0

Curwensville 2-1 6-1

Ridgway 2-2 3-5

Brockway 1-3 4-3

Elk County Catholic 0-3 0-7

Friday’s games

Kane 27, Ridgway 18

Brockway at Fort Cherry, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s game

Curwensville at Elk County Catholic, 7 p.m.

OTHER SPORTS

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

Girls Soccer: Villa Maria at Warren, 10 a.m.

Smethport at Eisenhower, noon

Boys Soccer: Smethport at Eisenhower, 10 a.m.

Cross Country: Warren, Eisenhower, Youngsville at Region 4 Meet, Warren County Fairgrounds

Volleyball: Warren at Elk County Tournament, 9 a.m.