AREA BOWLING 10/15/13

RIVERSIDE LANES

Earlybirds: Ruth Moore 246-589, Michelle Enos 202-549, Kelly Martin 191-479, Ruth Champion 171-476, Della Highhouse 164-467, Martha Young 170-464, Barb Leichtenberger 172-463, Joyce Spicer 158-461

Sunshiners: Nancy VerMilyea 186-452, Linda Ross 180-438, Bob Nichols 210-558, Tom Giegerich 181-475

Tuesday Night Mixed: Jeff Trohoske 246-672, Lou Rivett 238-669, Alan Zubrod 225-643, Jamie Hess 234-626, Gary Albaugh 219-623, Mike Littlefield 213-607, Brian Silvis 221-590, Jamie Grubbs 205-590, Rob Stockton 216-576, Rod Whited 213-572, Terry Anthony 187-563, Bob Nichols 191-562, Candy Vinopal 217-549, Debbie McClain 191-536, Robin Gorton 179-523, Ashley Zaffino 207-514, Martha Young 190-512, Kelly Shick 168-493, Kerry Pearson 166-464, Sandy Larson 193-460

Nitecappers: Sonya Amerine 190-492, Cindy Retterer 176-466, Denise Agnew 180-561

K of C: Rob Stockton 266-698, Jim Nowacki 224-640, Steve Guadagnino 226-640,

Chuck Loomis 220-606, Dave English 238-599, Tom Smoulder 225-587

Howe’s True Value Men’s League: Steve Arnold 267-667, Jeff Savko 249-662, Andy Hanks 257-658, Steve Brink 237-651, Jim Farnsworth 227-643, Jim Grosch 238-642, John Hanson 215-628, Norm Kightlinger 287-627. Kevin Roberts 256-622, Clayton Willsie 246-621, Don Moats 237-620, Todd Honhart 235-617, Larry Gregerson 201-593. Al Branthoover 201-584, Jim Munksgard 204-582, Chad Campbell 208-580, Jeff Trohoske 213-578, Gerry Knowles 232-568, Pat Hultquist 243-566, Harvey Shaffer 232-565, Jamie Hess 202-563, Rick Carlson 199-562

Friday No-Tap (9 pins for strike): Bob Hoden 300-840, Scott Miller 288-801, Steve Brink 278-785, John Berlin 257-720, Mark Cressley 243-703, Heather Cressley 286-651, Katie Fiscus 249-607

VALLEY BOWLING CENTER

Ladies Church League: Shirley Simmones 176-476, JoAnn Lauffenburger 183-471, Rayda Dibble 160-467, Marge Peters 180-465

Richard’s Restaurant Classic: Pam Jameson 225-559, Kathie Reed 178-518, Lynn Olsen 179-483, Rene Lawson 206-480, Judy Lindell 181-471, Vivian Sanford 167-470

Youngsville Ladies: Candy Vinopal 197-580, Kelly Gustafson 177-478, Mary Grunden 167-460

Catering Plus Classic League: Matt White 210-613; C.J. Jones 226-589; Cody Vincent 213-560

Youngsville City Men: Tim Case 246-620, Dale Johnson 221-614, Joe Kowalski 227-604, TA Lucas 219-602, Tom Hansen 235-596, Al Cressley 236-598, Cole Cressley 210-592, John Phrihoda 205-565, Al Kuzminski 209-560

Sunday Night Mixed: Darcy Rex 216-507, Sandy Dumont 172-492, Steve Rex 247-612

Daybreakers: JoAnn Lauffenburger 180-497, Marjorie Peters 178-464, Evelyn Eaton 163-460

BOWLAWAY LANES

Strikes and Spares League: Amber Falconer 189-510, Melody Jones 176-476, Georgia Johnson 165-473, June Borden 172-454

Wednesday Major League: John Hanson 233-607

Bowlaway Bantams League (2 Games): Zane Hawk 77-152, Leihden Wotorson 74-133

Bowlaway Preps League: Conner Johnson 108-300, Kyle Pierce 113-298, Ethan Confer 90-265, Mason Silvis 101-260, Dennis Powell 82-244, Mya Stoddard 96-236, Lucas McNeal 90-236, Hunter Blymiller 82-235, Skylar Falconer 85-222

Sheffield High School League: Jake Johnson 161-470, Greg Pierce 167-464, Nic Confer 181-447, Cailyn Scalise 141-407, Lois Brown 149-400, Destiny Wynn 140-381, Cale Albaugh 120-368, Casey Ball 173-366, Kyle Corbin 152-359, Ryan Lemay 125-356, Hannah Grace Pierce 132-345 , Danielle Brown 136-337, Colton Hanson 124-331, Ryan McMillen 115-324

Coffee Break League: Ruth Moore 198-515, Barb Leichtenberger 170-472, Ruth Champion 177-471, Della Highhouse 176-471

Sheffield City League: Brian Silvis 245-665, Scott Olson 223-599