District 10, 9 football standings

District 10 football standings

Region 1 (A, AAA)

Region Overall

Mercer (A) 4-1 6-1

Lakeview (A) 3-1 6-1

West Middlesex (A) 3-1 4-3

Sharpsville (A) 3-2 4-3

Farrell (A) 2-2 4-3

Conneaut (AAA) 0-4 3-4

Kennedy Catholic (A) 0-4 0-7

Region 2 (A)

Region Overall

Eisenhower 5-0 5-2

Cambridge Springs 4-1 5-2

Cochranton 3-2 4-3

Maplewood 3-2 4-3

Iroquois 2-3 2-5

Mercyhurst Prep 2-3 2-5

Union City 1-4 1-6

Youngsville 0-5 0-7

Region 3 (AA)

Region Overall

Greenville 5-0 7-0

Hickory 4-1 6-1

Grove City 3-2 4-3

Wilmington 3-2 5-2

Sharon 3-2 4-3

Reynolds 2-3 4-3

Saegertown 0-5 0-7

Titusville 0-5 0-7

Region 4 (AA)

Region Overall

Northwestern 5-0 6-1

Fairview 4-1 6-1

Fort LeBoeuf 4-1 5-2

Girard 4-1 5-2

North East 2-3 3-4

Corry 1-4 1-6

Harbor Creek 0-5 1-6

Seneca 0-5 1-6

Region 5 (AAA, AAAA)

Region Overall

Slippery Rock (AAA) 3-0 7-0

Oil City (AAA) 3-1 5-2

DuBois (AAAA) 2-1 4-3

Warren (AAA) 2-2 5-2

Bradford (AAA) 1-3 2-5

Franklin (AAA) 1-2 2-5

Meadville (AAA) 1-3 2-5

Region 6 (AAA, AAAA)

Region Overall

Cathedral Prep (AAA) 2-0 7-0

Strong Vincent (AAA) 2-1 2-5

Central Tech (AAA) 1-1 3-4

General McLane (AAA) 1-1 5-2

McDowell (AAAA) 1-1 2-5

East (AAA) 0-3 0-7

Friday’s Scores

Region 5

Meadville 36, Franklin 34

Non-region

Conneaut 35, Eisenhower 0

Lakeview 62, Cochranton 8

Wilmington 20, Sharpsville 0

Greenville 14, Northwestern 13

DuBois 55, Brookville 14

Fort LeBoeuf 47, Cambridge Springs 27

Hickory 60, Farrell 14

General McLane 77, Bradford 0

Oil City 49, Titusville 0

Seneca 37, Youngsville 6

Girard 48, Union City 8

Sharon 20, West Middlesex 6

Maplewood 54, Saegertown 31

Warren 42, Corry 21

Fairview 51, Iroquois 13

Cathedral Prep 56, St. Joe’s (N.Y.) 7

Central Tech 56, Harbor Creek 7

Ursuline (Ohio) 21, Strong Vincent 7

Mercer 46, Mercyhurst Prep 21

Slippery Rock 49, Grove City 21

North East 47, East 26

Cardinal Mooney (Ohio) 34, McDowell 14

Saturday’s Score

Reynolds 49, Kennedy Catholic 0

District 9 AML North standings

Conference Overall

Smethport 4-0 5-2

Sheffield 3-1 4-3

Coudersport 2-2 4-3

Otto-Eldred 1-2 1-5

Cameron County 1-3 2-5

Port Allegany 1-3 2-5

Friday’s Scores

Cameron County 27, Otto-Eldred 26

Smethport 23, Coudersport 13

Saturday’s Score

Port Allegany 18, Sheffield 13

District 9 AML South standings

Conference Overall

Kane 2-0 5-0

Curwensville 2-1 6-1

Ridgway 2-2 3-3

Brockway 1-3 4-3

Elk County Catholic 0-2 0-6

Friday’s Scores

Curwensville 27, Ridgway 24

Brockway 49, Elk County Catholic 20