YMCA SOCCER, WEEK 3

Here are superlatives from the YMCA Fall Recreational Soccer League for play on Saturday, Sept. 14:

U8-COED DIVISION

Team 10 (Columbia Blue team): Good effort award: Lex Leamon; Brady Berdine; Leila Bines; Hannah Phillips; Julia Shultz; Brooke Beatty

Team 2 (Purple team): Good effort award: Ellie Yeager; Ryan Chambers; Paige Penley; Shelby Lobdell; Alex Yeager; Tegan Yucha; Zoe Gearhart

Team 4 (Forest Green team): Good effort award: Ian Montour; Cedric Miller; Shawn Pascuzzi; Payton Frank

Team 5 (Kelly Green team): Good effort award: Bergen Nelson; Jadene Fofana; Jeremiah Satcho

Team 10 (Royal team): Good effort award: Leah Carpenter; Falyn Smith; Maddox Reed; Kai Ashbaugh

Team 11: Offensive standouts: Grady Corey, Alex Eaton, Gavin Rex; Defensive Standouts: Michael Carnahan, Madison Hamler, Adrianna Rutsky

Team Fields: Offensive standouts: Jason Lester, Casey Rich, Braddock DaMore; Defensive standouts: Lucy Bigelow, Julia Gesing, Sarah Tome

U10-GIRLS DIVISION

Team 1 (Columbia Blue team): Offensive standouts: Ella Ordiway; Defensive standouts: Grace Wells

Team 3 (Orange Divas): Offensive standouts: Cassie Smelko; Georgie Bickling; Defensive standouts: Lydia Balas; Olivia Darling; Mia Morse

Team 4 (Gold team): Offensive standouts: Alix Lytle; Annabelle Gross; Alyssa Fuchs; Katie Beyer; Defensive standouts: Kailee Morrison; Kadence Anderson; Madison Carnahan; Kaila Welch; Kaelah Knupp

Team 5 (Pink Panthers): Offensive standouts: Payton Horton; Hillary Hollis; Defensive standouts: Madalynn Perry; Kharma Wilkins

U10-BOYS DIVISION

Team 2 (Forest Green team): Offensive standouts: Parks Ordiway; Defensive standouts: Issac Patchen

Team 3 (Orange team): Offensive standouts: Joseph Miller; Owen Welker; Owen Blum; Defensive standouts: Alex Turbide

Team 4 (Scarlet team): Offensive standouts: Austin Hannold; Frankie Lincoln Jr.; Owen Cable; Defensive standouts: Max Harrison; Skylar Martin

U12-GIRLS DIVISION

Team 3 (Orange) 6, Team 2 (Scarlet) 2

Team 2 Scarlet: Scorers-Madison Mohney (1 goal); Emily Egger (1 goal); Defensive standouts-Hanna Hoffman; Kaitlyn Hobbs; Reagan Benjamin; Team 3 Orange: Goalies-Leah Peterson; Scorers-Rylie Yeager (2 goals); Sarah Satcho (1 goal); Riley Childress (3 goals)

U12-BOYS DIVISION

Team 1 (Navy) 9, Team 4 (Purple) 2

Team 1 Navy: Scorers-Tyler Howard (1 goal); Mitchell Grosch (3 goals); Caleb Lindell (4 goals); Justin Rich (1 goal); Offensive standouts-Luke Smelko; Team 4 Purple: Scorers-Ryon Flatt; Offensive standouts-Thomas Lucks; Tyler Gustafson

U15-COED DIVISION

Team 4(Orange) 8, Team 1 (Navy) 3

Team 4 Orange: Scorers-Seth Harrington (4 goals); Griffin Suppa (2 goals); Tommy Harrington (1 goal); Alyssa Molek (1 goal); Defensive standouts-Jack Dolinger; Linsey Jukes; Team 1 Navy: Goalies-Jerika Dexter; Dasan McAvoy; Derykk Rougeux; Scorers-Terrylee Talasky (1 goal); Jerika Dexter (1 goal); Lexie Grubbs (1 goal)

Team 8 (Yellow) 6, Team 7 (Columbia Blue) 3

Team 7 Columbia Blue: Goalies-Laura Lucks; Carter Borland; Scorers-Destiny Wynn (1 goal); Colby Johnson (2 goals); Defensive standouts-Donovan Davies; Team 8 Yellow: Goalies-Marisa Clarke; Dakota Hamilton; Scorers-Connor Guiffre (3 goals); Andrew Beyer (1 goal); Jena Massa (1 goal); Taryn Phillips (1 goal)

Team 5 (Purple) 7, Team 3 (Scarlet) 1

Team 5 Purple: Goalies-Adam Irwin; Josiah Poindexter; Megan Blankenberg; Scorers-Josiah Poindexter (2 goals); Adam Irwin (1 goal); Lydia Latimer (1 goal); Tristan Sandak (2 goals); Offensive standouts-Dominic Caprino; Team 3 Scarlet: Goalies-Dylan Ecklund; Abby Arnold; Scorers-Ian Goldthwaite; Offensive standouts-Troy Shattuck