Tango results

Here are the results, by category, from the YMCA’s 7th Annual Kinzua Country Tango held on Saturday. The event featured an 8-mile canoeing leg, two separate running legs – a 13.1 mile half-marathon and a 4.5-mile run, a 20-mile cycling leg, a 2.5-mile swimming leg and an approximately seven-mile orienteering leg.

SOLO RACERS: 1. Chuck Keeports 8 hours, 7 minutes, 2. TJ Butler 9:37, 3. Julia Dustin 9:38, 4. Ellis Beardsley 10:25, 5. Brad Simmons 11:34, 6. Nathan DonGilli 11:51, 7. Lacy Yaegle 12:53, 8. Denise Burt 13:26, 8. Wayne Quattrone II 13:26, 10. Stephen Jordan 14:20, 10. Sam McKinley 14:20, Dustin Stelder, Tom Groff, Greg Leonard

13.1-mile run leg winner: B. Simmons 1:38

20-mile bike leg winner: C. Keeports 1:17

2.5-mile swim leg winner: C. Keeports 1:12

7-mile orienteering leg winner: C. Keeports 1:30

4.5-mile run leg winner: TJ Butler :37

8.5-mile canoe leg winner: C. Keeports 1:28

COMPLETE RACERS: 1. Sales Call (Dan Snyder, Katie Nowak) 8 hours, 22 minutes, 2. Hooktown Hooligans (Jeff Flickner, Jen Dilks) 10:48, 3. Dam Slackers (Shannon Yeager, Amy Corbran) 10:58, 4. Loud N’ Tango Plowed (Melissa Jacobson, Jody Gardner) 11:54, 5. Beauty and the Beast (Julia Bauer, David Bauer) 14:04.

13.1-mile run leg winner: Sales Call 1:39

20-mile bike leg winner: Sales Call 1:22

2.5-mile swin leg winner: Sales Call 1:24

7-mile orienteering leg winner: Sales Call 1:37

4.5-mile run leg winner: Sales Call 0:42

8.5-mile canoe leg winner: Sales Call 1:31

HIGH SCHOOL RELAYS: 1. Brookville (Andrew Douglass, Leland Douglass, Justin Rangel, Shane Hummel, Nathan Wilson) 9:02, 2. Fantastic Four (Mandy Fehlman, Anna Falvo, D.J. Fehlman, Stone Sivak) 9:35, 3. Eisenhower High School (Ben Perkins, Richard Knisley, Gus Bauer, Matt Jewell, Jacob McCool) 10:30.

13.1-mile run leg winner: Eisenhower HS 1:42

20-mile bike leg winner: Brookville 1:47

2.5-mile swim leg winner: Brookville 1:10

7-mile orienteering leg winner: Brookville 2:06

4.5-mile run leg winner: Brookville 0:32

8.5-mile canoe leg winner: Fantastic Four 1:42

COLLEGE RELAY: 1. Fighting Friars (Matt Hoover, Brennan Zapf, Megan Colugno, Bryce Marker, Cory Merva, Hillarie Brace) 9:05.

13.1-mile run leg winner: Fighting Friars 1:58

20-mile bike leg winner: Fighting Friars 1:39

2.5-mile swim leg winner: Fighting Friars 1:06

7-mile orienteering leg winner: Fighting Friars 1:56

4.5-mile run leg winner: Fighting Friars 0:48

8.5-mile canoe leg winner: Fighting Friars 1:38

BUSINESS RELAY: 1. Betts (Scott Angove, Andy Rose, Paul Wood, Emily Frederick, Katie Spade, Sam Carlson) 8:22, 2. Titan X (Logan Stakelum, Derek Svenson, Lee Marshall, Adam York, Garrett Sharp) 8:36, 3. Pro Source (Nathan Walters, Dave Benson, Jake Balsiger, Cory Watts, Mike Pocza) 8:47, 4. Warren Chiropractic (David Brook, Verlynn Kleppe) 8:53, 5. Young Kid/Old Fart (Lincoln Sokolski, Jack Edelson) 9:09, 6. McKissock Mayhem (Heidi Colosimo, Jim Fehlman, Matt Bagla, Dana Harrington) 9:16, 7. NSB – Counting Heads (Jerry Ritzert, Mark Greenbe, Rachel McTavish, Ed Martone, Joyce Benton, Kathy Gibson) 9:40, 8. Kersey & Associates (John Kersey, Brain Kenworthy, Lydia Chapman, Stephen Beach, Jim Embrey, Dawn Forbes) 9:43, 9. Whirley Drinkworks I (Cleo Nixon, Jeff Mukagosi, Chris Bimber, John Bailey, Andy Sokolski) 9:59, 10. NWSB – Trust (Jon Kirkpatrick, Scott Curren, John Bimber, Tom Skelton, Ken Brown, Michael Johnson) 10:28, 11. NSB Chronologically Challenged (John Beard, Nancy Cornelius, Greg Huey, Donald Reed, Bill Wagner, Doug Bert) 10:45, 12. Valid Fill Team I (Fred Wencel, Alec Conarro) 10:50, 13. Whirley Drinkworks II (Matt Wielobob, Ron Martin, Jim Wynn, Pat Stanton) 11:02, 14. Valid Fill Team II (Fred Perley, Tom McCann, Thomas McCann, Greg Edelson) 11:26, 15. NSB – The Dodd-Frank Rebellion (Jonathan Campbell, Timothy Rhoades, Mike Smith, Casey O’Toole, Ty Poster, Gloria Steams) 11:51, 16. NWSB – Banksta Style (Christina Trigani, Craig Pierotti, Andrew Nedzinski, Dayna Williams, Tiffany Krise, Leanne Gillespie) 11:52, 17. NSB – The Green Machine (Katie Cunningham, Beth Jacobs, Roni Cook, Hannah Coleman, Audrey Andzelik, Brian Sager) 13:08, 18. United – 4 Jam (Andrea Kiehl, Joe Sprentz, Mike Roodybush, Josh Caldwell, Jessie Lucks, Jason Oliphant) DNF.

13.1-mile run leg winner: Betts 1:28

20-mile bike leg winner: NWSB – Banksta Style 1:15

2.5-mile swim leg winner: Pro Source 1:00

7-mile orienteering leg winner: Titan X 1:40

4.5-mile run leg winner: McKissock Mayhem/Pro Source 0:33

8.5-mile canoe leg winner: Pro Source 1:18

CORPORATE COMMUNITY: 1. Cotton Headed Ninny Muggins (Molly Newton, Veda Gerasimek, Dylan Cerroni, Glenn Gerasimek, Melody Gerasimek, Melissa Quealy) 8:45, 2. Northwest Insurance Services (Tom Tredway, Andrew Lincoln, Michael Kneidinger, Will Collins, Kyle Strayer, Krystal Waite) 9:30, 3. Wilson Trucking (Danielle Wilson, Hilary MacMeans, Josh Weaver, John Cook, Bob Wilson) 9:46, 4. Allegheny Outfitters (Tataboline Enos, Sandoz Maurer, Piper VanOrd, Sue Wohlers) 10:36, 5. NWSB – The Tango Chix (Brenda Ruhlman, Donna Risinger, Chris Yarzabek, Janis Bennett, Beth Sprentz, Beth Pearson) 10:39, 6. Two Dicks and Dick (Jolene Ferrie, Rob Arnold, Jess Arnold) 10:59, 7. Northwest AdventureTeam (Vanessa Kelly, Brian Hanes, Amanda Walters, Kristy Berg, Katie Fetterman, Ben Farnham) 11:19, 8. Allegheny Moosekateers (Sue Nielson, Vince Flagella, Jacque Caringola, Brandon Nielson, Ali Johnson, Ann Wagner) 11:27, 9. NWSB – 4 Tough Mothers (Kris Sowa, Valarie Hobbs, Tara Tichenor, Brandi Bickling)11:37.

13.1-mile run leg winner: Northwest Insurance Services 1:39

20-mile bike leg winner: Northwest Insurance Services 1:15

2.5-mile swim leg winner: Wilson Trucking 1:08

7-mile orienteering leg winner: Cotton Headed Ninny Muggins 2:08

4.5-mile run leg winner: Two Dicks and Dick 0:39

8.5-mile canoe leg winner: Cotton Headed Ninny Muggins 1:32

WOMEN RELAYS: 1. Back Again (Teresa Stout, Cindy Schuster, Toni Flament, Amy Young, Lisa Bainey, Nikki Saxman) 7:46, 2. Coudy’s Finest (Heather Sherry, Christine Keglovits, Sarah Johnson, Nicole Frame, Julie McCusker, Maureen McCusker) 9:23, 3. 3D Experience (Dorothy Cerroni, Danielle Cerroni, Dana Cerroni) 9:29, 4. Fastinista Four (Megan Minich, Antoinetta Lindell, Amy Ward, Kelly Kestler) 10:08, 5. This Ain’t No Disco (Kelly Newton, Leah Egner, Emily Faust, Jinelle Salvatore, Jessica Heeter, Lisa Franklin) 10:10, 6. The Winers (Karen Lobdell, Mindy Gunther, Lisa Lafferty, Debbi O’Neill, Stacy Kramer, Lynn Gustafson) 10:16, 7. Team Peck (Ashleigh Peck, Angelica Peck, Julie Peck, Adrienne Peck, Alaina Peck, Alexandra Peck) 10:42, 8. Active Lives Chiropractic (Mary Gustafson, Tammy Bimber, Mary Somerson, Susan Streich, Holly Schott, Sarah Beth Frederick) 10:43, 9. Here We Go Again (Ann Buerkle, Michelle Johnson, Pamela Taylor, Kristina Bokulich, Debra Gray) 11:08, 10. Sole Sisters (Shallin Shelby, Katie Keeports, Karen Ashbaugh, Emily Ashbaugh, Eva-Lyn Murphy) DNF.

13.1-mile run leg winner: 3D Experience 1:30

20-mile bike leg winner: Back Again 1:17

2.5-mile swim leg winner: 3D Experience 1:07

7-mile orienteering leg winner: This Ain’t No Disco 1:35

4.5-mile run leg winner: Back Again 0:33

8.5-mile canoe leg winner: The Winers 1:13

OPEN RELAYS: 1. Perry’s Back! (John Willis, Katie Kuttenkauler, Ann Freeborough, Adrian Shodi, Jay Skinner, Perry O’Neill) 7:12 2. The Once Upon A Timers (Scott Newton, Lonnie Heeter, Barry Bryan, Missy McNett, Dave Salvator, Mike Kiehl) 7:24, 3. Average Joe’s (Scott Grinnen, Adam Smelko, Lacey Grinnen, Bob Flickner, Jodi Grinnen) 7:59, T4. JuJuAu (Michelle Johnson, Andy Weilacher, Chad Johnson, Devon Pettit, John Victor, Jeff Manelick) 8:05, T4. Ridge Runners (Jason Nobles, Lisa Albrecht, Ryan Albrecht, Shawn Wilson, Amber Stack) 8:05, T6. NADS (Mike Tenney, Eric Zavinski, Andy Travis, Rob Matie, Chris Jordan, Dave Donachi) 8:11, T6. Masters Division (Matt Carlson, Jim Roberts, Craig Cerra, Gennie Carlson, Todd Olson, Marty Durnell) 8:11, 8. Trophy Husbands (Brian Curren, Mike Curren, Chris Kavanaugh, Patrick Curren, Steve Smith, Dan Scrabis) 8:31, T9. Blue Flower Ninja Crack (Robert Stevens, Grady Grabrel, Glenn Sharp, Tim O’Brien, Jordan Powers, Jillian Douglas) 8:42, T9. NWPC (Joe Poston, Jessica Ashbaugh, Jim Ashbaugh, Melanie Decker, Brian Wood, Adam Decker) 8:42, 11. Aqua Jags (Brian Edmister II, Justin Abbey, John Kingston, Jay Morris, Chris Berardi, Brian Edmister III) 8:44, 12. Kerr (John MacBeth, Phil Hetrick, Andrew Cable, Mike Anderson) 8:57, 13. The Wizard’s Staff (Ellen Dortenzo, Dean Liebau, Ashley Rosemeyer, Damien Piaschyk, Andy Lander) 9:10, 14. MnM’s (Margaret Lodowski, Eric Morelli, Mark Simpson, Lisa To, John Riggle, Ann Vizza) 9:15, 15. Awesomeness Juggernaut (Patrick McNelis, Liz Randell, Josh Feldmann, Dan Lynch, Nick Randell, Don Matteson) 9:17, 16. PCL (Corey Seymour, Dan Doyle, Brent Hoover, Tim Baker, Tim Schield, Nick Greer) 9:20, 17. 4 Bs and a C (Carrie Beringer, Sarah Brogley, Eric Beringer, Jim Biskup, Kali Cron) 9:31 18. Fiacco Carpentry (Michael Fiacco, Kent Lloyd, Haley Butler, Dennis Butler, Kelly Lloyd) 9:53, 19. Team Nelson (Joe Nelson, Lisa Sherman, Emily Sherman, Julie Falvo, Christian Falvo, Rick Falvo) 9:55, 20. Brookville Open (?) 10:24, 21. Lyle Electric (Katrina Massa, Shana Peterson, Seth Campbell, David Campbell, Bill Sorvelli, Rick Lyle) 10:34, 22. CZ (Kylie Czulewicz, Michael Czulewicz, Matthew Czulewicz, Marcus Czulewicz, Rachel Czulewicz, Debra Czulewicz) 10:38, 23. Ferguson’s (Kyle Ferguson, John Busch, Scott Ferguson, Brigitte Busch) 10:42, 24. Good Boys (Joe Caprino, Billy Boylan, Mike Xu, D.C. Pompey, William Jude Boylan) 10:54, 25. Tango N’at (David Wood, Shelley Wood, Joe Grana, Zoe Eadie, Alex Keddie, Lauren Keddie) 11:18, 26. Team Renegade (Ally VanOrd, Jaron VanOrd, Rachael Berry, Zachary Kick, Jeff Ledebur) 11:35, 27. Jackson Hill Legacy (Gary Leach, Ray Leach) 11:48, 28. Geewings (Jordan Ewing, Jeff Ewing, Dave Gee, Addison Gee) 12:07, 29. Comin’ In Hot (Amber Trask, Kellie Andrasko, Derrick Trask, Lindsey Stanford, Renee Trask) 12:12, 30. Go Toward The Light (Chuck Gray, Jen Lynds, Ron Martin) 13:45.

13.1-mile run leg winner: The Once Upon A Timers/Average Joes 1:25

20-mile bike leg winner: The Once Upon A Timers 1:10

2.5-mile swim leg winner: JuJuAu 1:01

7-mile orienteering leg winner: Perry’s Back! 1:10

4.5-mile run leg winner: Perry’s Back!/The Once Upon A Timers 0:31

8.5-mile canoe leg winner: Perry’s Back 1:16