Nyla Luvison 5K results

The annual Nyla Luvison 5K running event was held this past Saturday in Sugar Grove. Abel Robinault, of Garland, was the men’s overall winner, finishing in 16:22. The overall female winner was Cambridge Springs’ Heather Wilmoth, who finished in 21:41.

Here are the complete results, by age bracket, for this past Saturday’s event:

5K

Male

Overall winner: Abel Robinault 16:22

1-14: 1. Tanner Burns 20:51, 2. Jonah Samuelson 23:16, 3. Grant Heeter 26:59, 4. Dominick Diethrick 28:28, 5. Brandon Byrd 35:34, 6. David Damiani 47:56

15-19: 1. Devin VanGuilder 19:10, 2. Ben Perkins 19:51, 3. Peter Williams 20:18, 4. Max Lalwani 20:49, 5. Jacob McCool 21:34, 6. Ben Morrison 21:36, 7. Gus Bauer 21:59, 8. Andrew Decker 22:06, 9. Tim Lange 22:22, 10. Richard Knisley 23:38, 11. Nathan O’Brien 29:40, 12. Anthony Amroski 31:59, 13. Nick McIntyre 36:55

20-29: 1. David Pearson 18:34, 2. Jimmy Schrecongost 18:54, 3. Grant Allen 20:22, 4. Seth Hoover 20:39, 5. Andy Weilacher 21:09, 6. Kyle Jones 21:19, 7. Adam Hoisington 23:05, 8. Jason Nobles 25:01, 9. Jon Schrecongost 29:41, 10. Alex McCandless 42:10, 11. Sean Mahaffy 49:44, 12. Riley Sanden 50:30

30-39: 1. Brice Allen 21:10, 2. Richard Lindell 24:01, 3. Jeremy Thompson 25:08, 4. Kevin Lindvay 28:15, 5. Hobart Sanders 28:33, 6. Justin Curtis 53:25

40-49: 1. Lonnie Heeter 18:10, 2. Tracy Burns 23:45, 3. David Bauer 25:12, 4. Peter Amroski 27:35, 5. Charles Messinger 27:39, 6. Bill Harvey 30:28, 7. Phil Damiani 34:51

50-59: 1. William Allen 22:00, 2. Keith Price 24:38, 3. Larry VanCise 26:58

60-65: 1. Mark Ash 26:41, 2. Jerry Bloomingren 37:48, 3. Paul Bialas 58:20

66+: 1. Jim Samuelson 29:14, 2. Thomas Reitz 31:08, 3. Pete Glotz 39:55, 4. Patrick Miniaci 48:34, 5. Alan Ludwick 55:46, 6. Chester Brookes 57:27

Female

Overall winner: Heather Wilmoth 21:41

1-14: 1. Brooke Messinger 22:44, 2. Alanna Byrd 54:47

15-19: 1. Julia Bauer 23:45, 2. Lacey Stanko 26:07, 3. Jackie Talasky 26:56, 4. Taylor Talasky 26:56, 5. Erin Logue 28:03, 6. Holly Chapman 31:58, 7. Mollie Marsh 33:52, 8. Erica Littlefield 35:18, 9. Kearsten Maine 36:38, 10. Grace Thompson 37:04

20-29: 1. Sarah Powers 23:15, 2. Betsy Woodburn 23:26, 3. Brittany Maze 23:32, 4. Allison Allen 24:45, 5. Tiffany Backhus 26:18, 6. Emily Luvison 27:41, 7. Lily Nobles 30:17, 8. Sarah Williams 30:26, 9. Annie Ginty 30:33, 10. Leah Hogan 30:40, 11. Kate Borland 30:42, 12. Megan Jones 31:02, 13. Michele Phelps 32:12, 14. Andrea Amroski 33:13, 15. Sara Luvison 34:53, 16. Kayla O’Brien 36:11, 17. Hillary Widrig 42:10, 18. Tiffany White 42:10, 19. Carley Latos 42:40, 20. Kari Hitchcock 48:41, 21. Kristi Lindell 51:16, 22. Kalee Curtis 51:16, 23. Taylor Williams 52:00, 24. Amanda Luvison 52:01, 25. Leslie Hoisington 53:22, 26. Ciera Peterson 54:38, 27. Nicole Williams 55:39, 28. Katelin Sweet 55:41

30-39: 1. Lacy Thompson 28:23, 2. Amy Lyon 28:41, 3. Jill Bloomgren 30:43, 4. Liz Kent 32:04, 5. Wendy Jaworski 32:52, 6. Amanda Lindvay 34:32, 7. Missy Anderson 34:36, 8. Allison Clark 39:16, 9. Angie Allen 53:21, 10. Dawn Perry 55:40

40-49: 1. Wendy Alexander 27:13, 2. Marcia Tourtellott 28:48, 3. Amy Harvey 31:15, 4. Joanne Spunagle 33:16, 5. Tina Dinger 35:11, 6. Anne Wagner 35:38, 7. Pam Damiani 36:02, 8. Loretta Ludwick 38:30, 9. Diane Matve 40:34, 10. Chris Schuyler 52:11, 11. Pam Johnson 53:52, 12. Mindy Calvin 53:53, 13. Stacey McKinney 53:54, 14. Debbie Crane 57:49

50-59: 1. Cindy Price 27:30, 2. Donna Robinault 28:06, 3. Mary Summerson 29:27, 4. Loretta Mazgaj 40:34, 5. Diana Peterson 42:25, 6. Laurie Bryerton 48:41, 7. Nancy Sandbloom 48:43, 8. Bobbie Muntz 50:19, 9. Terri Hoisington 51:40, 10. Julie Curtis 51:55, 11. Kathy Hastings 52:11, 12. Brenda Peterson 54:40, 13. Carol Johnson 59:14, 14. Sheryl Ash 59:14

60-65: 1. Linda Miniaci 48:54, 2. Beth Bloomgren 50:21, 3. Deborah Bialas 58:21

66+: 1. Marcia De La Cerda 38:36, 2. Ginger Tourtellott 53:51, 3. Adriane Ludwick 55:44, 4. Cheri Devereaux 1:06:32.