2013 Joggin’ with Jordan race results

Natalie Marasco was the overall female winner and Matt Lipsey the overall male winner of the 3rd Annual Joggin’ with Jordan 10K running race held Saturday in Warren.

A 5K race was also held during the annual event held in memory of the late Jordan McTavish who passed away unexpectedly in December of 2010 at the age of 21. Elizabeth Beardsley was the overall female winner of that race with Eric Morelli the overall male winner of the 3.1-mile course.

Here are the complete results for each race, by age groups for the 3rd Annual Joggin’ With Jordan event:

10K

Female

Overall winner: Natalie Marasco 43:21

19-29: 1. Megan Minich 45:01, 2. Jennifer Blakeslee 50:14, 3. Lori Hornburg 52:24, 4. Kyle Czuleijicz 53:26, 5. Nicole Young 53:44, 6. Brittney Backhus 55:33

30-39: 1. Molly Newton 44:31, 2. Heather Alexander 44:45, 3. Mary Dinger 45:50, 4. Kris Sowa 48:52, 5. Jessica Heeter 51:02, 6. Heather Moore 51:27, 7. Susan Wallace 1:00:55, 8. Erin Lundeen 1:06:29, 9. Melissa Becker 1:14:52

40-49: 1. Nancy Crissman 48:36, 2. Lois Heffner 52:08, 3. Beth Pearson 52:08, 4. Shelly Poindexter 55:54, 5. Elizabeth Crabtree 1:05:46, 6. Katrina Massa 1:08:58, 7. Christine Clark 1:12:32

50-59: 1. Amy Ward 58:42, 2. Cathy Phillips 58:52, 3. Julianne Chittester 1:06:30

Male

Overall winner: Matt Lipsey 33:41

1-14: 1. Blake Ristau 42:54

19-29: 1. Justin DiPenti 34:30, 2. Andy Rose 37:46, 3. Brad Simmons 41:05, 4. Brian Kenworthy 46:08, 5. Travos Hanson 46:27, 6. Robb Matie 47:56, 7. Jonathan Kirkpatrick 49:28, 8. Cody Bupp 53:12, 9. Joe Reinke 53:27, 10. Mitch McTavish 53:29

40-49: 1. Tim Crissman 39:16, 2. Joseph Sienkiewicz 43:19, 3. Brad Conquer 45:24, 4. Ed Baldensperger 54:46, 5. Paul Johnson 54:56, 6. John Montour 55:38

50-59: 1. John Willis 40:12, 2. Dan Kweder 40:50, 3. Joe Guilyard 41:02, 4. Ken Huey 46:22, 5. Mark Rossman 47:04, 6. Jim Tomasone 47:26, 7. Greg Pierson 48:10, 8. Shawn Pierson 50:31, 9. Tom Groff 51:42, 10. David Trimpey 53:26, 11. John Kersey 54:55, 12. George Willis 55:40

60 and over: 1. Niaz Ahmed 51:38, 2. Mark Ash 53:13, 3. Dick Nichols 58:00, 4. Frank Williams 1:03:17

5K

Female

Overall winner: Elizabeth Beardsley 19:07

10-14: 1. Mackenzie Bickling 23:34, 2. Leigh Fehlman 23:46, 3. Paige Johnson 25:14, 4. Madeline Fadale 25:40, 5. Summer Rosendahl 26:43, 6. Taylor Hopshire 26:55, 7. Katie Heeter 26:57, 8. Olivia Brocklehurst 28:15, 9. Gavrielle Pierson 29:14, 10. Kelsey Fadale 30:34, 11. Abbie Buerkle 33:47, 12. Brianna Ristau 35:31

15-18: 1. Ellis Beardsley 21:09, 2. Sabrina Anderson 25:08, 3. Jaimie Eaton 26:12, 4. Brittany Massa 26:13, 5. Elise Heeter 32:32

19-29: 1. Kristen Johnson 24:10, 2. Jessie Mague 26:07, 3. Kaitlyn Heitzhaus 26:44, 4. Savannah Kiser 27:18, 5. Danielle Dorunda 28:00, 6. Erika Siliano 28:15, 7. Leah Hogan 29:16, 8. Angela Shick 30:27, 9. Dominica Luzzi 30:28, 10. Olivia Luzzi 30:30, 11. Lindsey English 31:26, 12. Taylor Day 32:16, 13. Kellie McClement 32:20, 14. Amanda Keith 34:22, 15. Sarah Rice 34:42, 16. Jackie Brown 36:26, 17. Diana Rhoads 36:49

30-39: 1. Sarah Frederick 24:53, 2. Lacey Yaegle 25:45, 3. Heidi Kell 26:48, 4. Ronna Swartz 27:12, 5. Jenny Rondinelli 27:19, 6. Amy Lyon 27:31, 7. Julie Lang 28:48, 8. Elizabeth Kent 30:03, 9. Kayleen Ford 30:24, 10. Brooke Lindell 30:34, 11. Mistey Wareham 30:56, 12. Jeannie Nasman 32:18, 13. Beth Peck 36:38, 14. Susan Wilson 36:39, 15. Lacey Zelinski 1:03:09

40-49: 1. Tracy Burns 23:37, 2. Kim Gonzalez 24:11, 3. Lisa Celeski 24:35, 4. Lisa Arzner 25:40, 5. Mindy Colvin 28:27, 6. Noelle Hone 29:57, 7. Nikki Harrison 30:14, 8. Alice Fadale 30:35, 9. Sara Handley 30:57, 10. Janis Bennett 31:39, 11. Rhonda Trimpey 35:12

50-59: 1. Anna Vizza 28:13, 2. Darlene Hart 31:25, 3. Kitty Graff 32:15, 4. Letty Mead 32:16, 5. Margaret Lodowski 32:38, 6. Ann Buerkle 33:55

Male

Overall winner: Eric Morelli 17:19

1-9: 1. Hugh Harrison 27:23, 2. Max Harrison 29:37, 3. Alexander Ferry 29:44, 4. Jack Darling 35:47, 5. Graham Carr 36:19

10-14: 1. Jacob Tichenor 20:55, 2. Tanner Burns 21:36, 3. Griff McTavish 25:19, 4. Brett Sowa 25:32, 5. Aiden Hanney 30:23, 6. Ian Darling 34:50

15-18: 1. Luke Wortman 17:34, 2. Ben perkins 18:32, 3. Jake Mercer 19:11, 4. Seth Johnson 19:46, 5. Liam Boger 20:02, 6. Andrew Decker 21:22, 7. Eric Zavinski 21:49, 8. Wyatt Pierson 22:24, 9. Max Pierson 23:38, 10. Jason Waterfield 25:19, 11. Ryan Gorgacz 25:20

19-29: 1. Robert Saxman 20:02, 2. Ethan Beardsley 20:14, 3. Jeremy Hogan 21:25, 4. Vincent Albaugh 22:34, 5. Jake McTavish 22:39, 6. Matt Stapleford 24:01, 7. Nathan Zigler 24:54, 8. Nathan Pugh 25:25, 9. Jeff Short 25:25, 10. Logan James 25:55, 11. Scott Reynolds 25:59, 12. Joel Stewart 26:02, 13. Ryan Douvlos 26:44, 14. Casey Moyer 29:14, 15. Jeff Short 31:03, 16. Alex Phillips 31:23, 17. Patrick Curren 31:24

30-39: 1. Mark Rhoads 18:12, 2. Scott Newton 18:15, 3. Brian Bjorkquist 19:19, 4. Jason Schott 24:55, 5. Joseph English 26:26, 6. Craig King 29:05, 7. Chris Darling 35:47, 8. Melissa Carr 36:19

40-49: 1. Lonnie Heeter 17:23, 2. Jim Roberts 18:33, 3. Jim Fehlman 21:40, 4. Jeff Ransom 23:06, 5. Dave Swanson 24:46, 6. Dustin Stoner 25:15, 7. Eric Fadale 25:40, 8. Kevin Heeter 25:44, 9. John Gonzalez 26:37, 10. Chad Dexter 26:59, 11. Howie Fyock 29:22

50-59: 1. Hollister McNeal 23:38, 2. Scott Hendrickson 26:11, 3. David Clifford 26:21, 4. Jeff McKown 28:16, 5. Larry VanCise 57:32

60 & over: 1. Doug Ward 26:38