The Cinco results…

The 13th annual Warren Cinco, or The Cinco, was held Saturday in Warren with new races in addition to the annual five-mile race.

This year, The Cinco moved from two races to five with the addition of a 3.1-mile race and walk, a 13.1-mile race and walk, and a 22.7-mile race that combined all four races. 22.7-mile racers started the day running The Cinco half-marathon, then continued through the day to race in the five-mile, 3.1-mile and 1.5-mile races with winners being decided by cumulative times.

The races benefit county libraries.

Here are the results for each race held Saturday:

1.5 Mile

Female Open winner: Katie Heeter 10:49

Male Open winner: Troy Shattuck 10:41

Female

Age 8-9: 1. Kyra Wotorson 12:55, 2. Alexia Bowers 14:08, 3. Emilie Dinger 14:21, 4. Cara Munksgard 15:06, 5. Kirsten Johnson 16:21, 6. Morgan Poole 17:19

Age 10-12: 1. Madeline Fadale11:18, 2. Oakleigh Gilbert 13:08, 3. Ally Peterson 13:19, 4. Kamryn Moore 16:18, 5. Karen Crouch 16:42

Age 13-15: 1. Kelsey Fadale 12:07, 2. Robin Thomas 15:34

Age 16-19: 1. Stevie Lester 12:39

Age 20-29: 1. Davet Storm 12:56, 2. Brittany Bowers 14:10, 3. Hannah Paddock 16:10, 4. Jessica McCorkle 17:28, 5. Lindsay Papalia 17:30, 6. Lacey Mueller 17:30, 7. Jennifer Scalise 18:16, 8. Elizabeth Yeagle 19:09, 9. Sara Stormer 19:34

Age 30-39: 1. Stephanie Arthurs 14:48, 2. Casey Ferry 14:45, 3. Laci Meneo 16:26, 4. Brianna Pascuzzi 19:09, 5. Erin Eastman 19:35, 6. Amy Smith 21:36, 7. Patti Zurcher 21:37, 8. Brandie Crouch 25:02

Age 40-49: 1. Tina Dinger 15:41, 2. Amy Cochran 18:11, 3. Elizabeth Crabtree 22:27

Age 50-59: 1. Jacqueline Cable 17:08, 2. Barb Johnson 17:31, 3. Marcella Nollinger 17:32, 4. Lori Bimber 20:38

Age 60 & over: 1. Donna Roberts 19:32, 2. Kathy Myers 21:30

Male

Age 8-9: 1. Grant Heeter 11:05.4, 2. Alexander Ferry 11:47

Age 10-12: 1. Ryan Cottillion 11:09, 2. Stephen Ashbaugh 12:02

Age 13-15: 1. Austin Isenberg 11:41

Age 20-29: 1. Josiah Nuhfer 23:15

Age 40-49: 1. Lonnie Heeter 11:05

Age 50-59: 1. Dean Clough 17:19

5K

Female Open winner: Raelynn O’Leary 23:00

Male Open winner: Ryon Flatt 22:39

Female

No Age provided: 1. Michelle Moore 31:07, 2. Christine Clark 34:46

Age 8-9: 1. Eliza Brook 39:50

Age 10-12: 1. Mackenzie Bickling 23:51, 2. Paige Johnson 25:00, 3. Naomi Hahn 26:54, 4. Brianne Ristau 27:41, 5. Emily Peterson 28:20, 6. Alyssa Brook 29:33

Age 13-15: 1. Leigh Fehlman 23:42, 2. Morgan Lemmon 27:41, 3. Olivia Ashbaugh 27:41, 4. Grace Thompson 29:43, 5. Tyler Dziendziel 41:59

Age 16-19: 1. Alexa Wyant 33:27

Age 20-29: 1. Betsy Woodburn 24:34, 2. Jessie Mague 25:23, 3. Aly Luvison 26:41, 4. Hannah Coleman 27:29, 5. Leah Hogan 28:14, 6. Katie Cunningham 30:30, 7. Devin Ruhlman 32:56, 8. Nicole Huya 34:01, 9. Margaret Casazza 33:58, 10. Sarah Rice 34:13, 11. Cayla Hoffman 35:43, 12. Julie Coopersmith 37:00, 13. Laura Stiner 39:12, 14. Carly Smith 39:38, 15. Abbie Rhoades 39:57

Age 30-39: 1. Diedra Stewart 25:58, 2. Amber Georgakis 26:19, 3. Kathy Gibson 26:06, 4. Nicole Saxton 27:50, 5. Susan Wallace 28:49, 6. Amy Lyon 29:20, 7. Erika Slater 29:30, 8. Melissa Mohney 28:45, 9. Elizabeth Kent 30:04, 10. Jessica Sliker 30:17, 11. Carrie Sweeney 30:04, 12. Kryste Ferguson 30:04, 13. Bonnie Hannold 30:14, 14. Wendy Anderson 30:12, 15. Jami Erjavic 30:46, 16. Nicole Dailey 30:55, 17. Leslie Collopy 31:30, 18. Melissa Becker 31:31, 19. Kim Johnson 31:45, 20. Melissa Anderson 31:44, 21. Amanda McBriar 31:49, 22. Kayleen Ford 32:10, 23. Andrea Frank 32:41, 24. Danielle English 32:51, 25. Leigh Kelly 32:36, 26. Amanda Lindvay 34:15, 27. Joy McGilvery 34:30, 28. Ayesha Crawford 34:41, 29. Barbara Wyant 34:46, 30. Katey Lindquist 35:06, 31. Lisa Stover 34:59, 32. Laura Ahl 35:17, 33. Mayann Hon 35:16, 34. Kerstin Wyman 35:25, 35. Melissa Custer 35:46, 36. Jennifer Sloter 35:44, 37. Kristen Barber 36:43, 38. Nicki Berdine 37:07, 39. Ashley Sprandle 37:26, 40. Lynn Glarner 38:22, 41. Lindsay Vandevelde 39:16, 42. Nicole Peterson 40:43, 43. Sara Nickerson 41:22

Age 40-49: 1. Stacey Barnes 28:00, 2. Lisa Arzner 28:13, 3. Mindy Colvin 28:55, 4. Julie Krone 29:42, 5. Jill Cottillion 29:52, 6. Wendy Gee 31:49, 7. Janis Bennett 31:50, 8. Sara Handley 32:25, 9. Dana Molek 34:28, 10. Samantha Rafalski 37:13, 11. Sue Nordin 37:13, 12. Sherri Lemmon 38:48, 13. Sue Nielsen 39:20, 14. Jennifer Carll 41:25, 15. Barb Beebe 44:21

Age 50-59: 1. Diane Sivak 31:41, 2. Debbie Rohlin 32:19, 3. Karen Peterson 34:57, 4. Mary Walsh 39:40, 5. Karen Hancock 45:08

Male

Age 8-9: 1. John Seyler 29:13, 2. Logan Carll 36:08

Age 20-29: 1. Aaron Bauer 23:48, 2. Jonathan Kirkpatrick 24:20, 3. James Nelson 25:06, 4. Kyle Fuerschbach 26:12, 5. Kiel Woodburn 28:13, 6. Kyle Coopersmith 30:17

Male 30-39: 1. Joe Erjavic 24:52, 2. Dustin Stewart 25:59, 3. Steve Cottollion 26:41, 4. James Seyler 29:17, 5. Kevin Lindvay 33:42

Age 40-49: 1. Jim Fehlman 23:26, 2. Robert Shorts 24:31, 3. William Mickle 26:45, 4. Dan Peterson 28:23, 5. Timothy Carll 30:12, 6. Jean-Mark Carwey 30:53, 7. Travis Wells 31:26, 8. Norm Dziendziel 42:00

Age 50-59: 1. Hollister McNeal 25:43, 2. Rick Cottillion 28:20

Age 60 & over: 1. Anthony Movinsky 45:26, 2. Edward Movinsky 50:03

5-Mile

Female open winner: 1. Gabrielle Grider 39:39

Male open winner: Christopher Welsh 31:41

Female

Age 12-14: 1. Isabella Drescher 45:46, 2. Lily Nebinski 57:39

Age 15-19: 1. Danielle Chandler 44:28, 2. Whitney Poindexter 48:43

Age 20-29: 1. Elizabeth Tipton 42:39, 2. Nicole Young 44:17, 3. Lisa Wood 45:09, 4. Lily Campbell 47:42, 5. Collin Koers 47:57, 6. Christine Welsh 48:34, 7. Kate Borland 51:30, 8. Cayla VanOrd 52:35, 9. Joanna Gindlesperger 54:03

Age 30-39: 1. Melissa Page 41:00, 2. Heather Moore 45:49, 3. Ronna Swartz 46:09, 4. Jennifer Morgason 47:51, 5. Katie Keeports 48:02, 6. Kelly Kestler 49:46, 7. Dena Pearson 50:50, 8. Michelle Hill 54:10, 9. Lindsay Blair 55:58, 10. Julie Wilson 59:08, 11. Julie Finch 59:25

Age 40-49: 1. Jeanne Foley 40:01, 2. Tammy Bimber 43:15, 3. Mary Gustafson 43:16, 4. Colleen Carney 44:13, 5. Elaine Tarpenning 47:30, 6. Vickie Haines 47:53, 7. Nichole Harrison 49:36, 8. Barbara Smelko 50:45, 9. Sherrie Edenborn 51:31, 10. Amy Leichtenberger 52:39, 11. Christine Smith 54:16, 12. Heather Courtney 55:07, 13. Karen Ashbaugh 1:01:02

Age 50-59: 1. Susan Ripp 48:02, 2. Catherine Phillips 51:07, 3. Mary Summerson 51:27, 4. Darlene Hart 53:13

Age 60 & over: 1. Frank Williams 52:12

Male

Age 11 & under: 1. Devon Navaroli 36:36, 2. Tyler Gustafson 42:47

Age 12-14: 1. Blake Ristau 32:48

Age 15-19: 1. Mark Reiff 36:22, 2. Joshua Boninsegna 47:22

Age 20-29: 1. Kevin Welsh 37:58, 2. Peter McCarthy 39:34, 3. Chris Bimber 43:58, 4. Ryan Walker 47:20, 5. Jason Nobles 47:45

Age 30-39: 1. Richard Lindell 38:07, 2. Jon Cook 38:13, 3. Tony Gigliotti 39:26, 4. William Skinner 40:35, 5. Paul Johnson 46:26, 6. Nathan Johnson 47:28, 7. Chris O’Leary 49:25

Age 40-49: 1. Lonnie Heeter 32:00, 2. Derek Harrison 35:28, 3. Jeffrey Ransom 40:44, 4. Dennis Mohney 43:43, 5. Anthony Boninsegna 47:30, 6. Brian Haines 47:53, 7. Kevin Millward 53:23

Age 50-59: 1. John Willis 33:56, 2. William Allen Jr. 36:59, 3. Mark Rossman 39:18, 4. Steve Sivak 43:16, 5. Kerry Gern 44:15, 6. George Willis 46:09, 7. Christopher Lopez 49:22

Age 60 & over: 1. Sunny Thomas 44:33

Half-Marathon

Female open winner: Veronica Kinard 1:41:06

Male open winner: Peter Boyd 1:18:09

Female

Age 19-24: 1. Ally VanOrd 2:07:36

Age 25-29: 1. Megan Minich 1:46:34, 2. Lori Hornburg 1:59:19, 3. Elizabeth Bava 2:03:02, 4. Jenah Clopp 2:14:32, 5. Mary Eleanor Johns-Kelly 2:30:04

Age 30-39: 1. Heather Alexander 1:43:20, 2. Christine Gwitt 1:47:08, 3. Katie Keeports 1:49:51, 4. Lori Hahn 1:52:05, 5. Dawn Moore 1:59:21, 6. Robin Storer 2:00:56, 7. Antoinette Lindell 2:09:28, 8. Robin Eastman 2:20:28, 9. Julie Kemmerer 2:20:49, 10. Heather Schultz 2:20:55, 11. Natalie Maggio 2:21:48, 12. Margaret Smith 2:28:29, 13. Mary Maggio 2:30:09, 14. Valarie Hobbs 2:35:51, 15. Danielle Nebinski 3:02:50, 16. Jennifer Lynds 3:26:17

Age 40-49: 1. Pam Cernjul 1:52:36, 2. Beth Pearson 1:59:47, 3. Lois Heffner 2:00:05, 4. Shelly Poindexter 2:02:40, 5. Shelly Wells 2:06:04, 6. Karin Williams 2:30:02, 7. Darlene Owens 2:32:19, 8. Katrina Massa 2:35:03, 9. Bernadette Sweet 2:57:56, 10. Tina Roberts 3:33:45

Age 50-59: 1. Kimber Buck 2:17:30, 2. Amy Ward 2:22:17

Male

18 & under: 1. Nathan Wecht 1:37:27, 2. Eric Zavinski 1:46:33

Male 25-29: 1. Logan Stakelum 1:44:55, 2. Daniel Sidor 2:08:07

Age 30-39: 1. Chris Whyte 1:40:11, 2. Bernabe Gomez 1:47:06, 3. Shannon Yeager 1:47:15, 4. Randy Crawford 1:47:46, 5. Ben Johnson 2:00:40

Age 40-49: 1. David Gee 1:45:10, 2. Samuel Morgason 1:46:57, 3. David Brook 1:47:46, 4. Marc Newcomb 2:22:45, 5. Jay Williams 2:24:55

Age 50-59: 1. Kevin Swanson 1:41:07, 2. Robert York 1:52:42, 3. Thomas Groff 1:57:10

Age 60 & over: 1. Jerry Holmes 1:56:48

Half Marathon Walk

Female Overall: 1. Johanna Lindsey 3:27:30, 2. Sherry McMeans 3:29:33, 3. Melissa Leuschen 3:57:25

1.5-Mile (Come and Go)

Overall: 1. Ron Martin 11:58, 2. Joseph Sienkiewicz 12:41, 3. Mary Dinger 14:21, 4. David Adams 18:43, 5. Danielle Nuhfer 23:15

5K (Come and Go)

Overall: 1. Ron Martin 25:50, 2. Joseph Sienkiewicz 26:17, 3. Mary Dinger 28:37

5 Mile (Come and Go)

Overall: 1. Ron Martin 39:51, 2. Joseph Sienkiewicz 40:58, 3. Mary Dinger 44:57, 4. Kris Sowz 47:57, 5. Travis Hanson 48:40, 6. Christina Tigani 50:04, 7. David Adams 52:16, 8. Jordan Ewing 52:30, 9. James Ashbaugh 56:47, 10. Danielle Nuhfer 56:54

Half Marathon (Come and Go)

Overall: 1. Ron Martin 1:37:20, 2. Joseph Sienkiewicz 1:41:51, 3. Jordan Ewing 1:42:02, 4. Mary Dinger 1:47:51, 5. Travis Hanson 1:49:32, 6. Kris Sowa 1:56:27, 7. David Adams 1:56:28, 8. James Ashbaugh 1:58:49, 9. Danielle Nuhfer 2:02:52, 10. Christina Tigani 2:07:50, 11. Rich Vezina 2:15:19, 12. Marlene Movinsky 3:24:12

22.7 Mile Come and Go Overall

Overall: 1. Ron Martin 2:56:08, 2. Joseph Sienkiewicz 3:13:20, 3. Jordan Ewing, 4. Mary Dinger 3:19:30, 5. Danielle Nuhfer, 6. Christina Tigani