AREA BOWLING: Case bowls 739 series Monday at Riverside, Darcy Rex 647

Tim Case and Jeff Savko started with their best marks of the evening Monday and cruised to 700 series’ in the Jackson Valley Classic League at Riverside Lanes. Case started with a 279 en route to a strong 739 series and Savko started strong with a 272 while finishing with a 704.

Darcy Rex provided the highest female series of the night in the same league, finishing with a personal-best series of 647. Rex’s high game was a 236.

John Larson provided the third 700 series of the night with a 703 showing in the Glotz Construction Men’s League.

Sue Cole’s 605 series led the ladies in the Tuesday Night Mixed League at Riverside.

VALLEY BOWLING CENTER

Brokenstraw Couples: Pam Jameson 197-534, Amy Lyon 167-483, Al Burkett 236-671, Mike Roudybush 226-632, Lou Campbell 288-625, John Gregory 212-624, Scott Gustafson 289-623, Dick Mourer 237-623, Don Hilyer 247-598, Andy Gregory 201-573, Steve Arnold 220-570, Don Chambers 223-565

Youngsville Middle/High School: Jacob Lauffenburger 242-590, Alex Johnson 204-545, Christopher Johnson 194-540, Tanner Humphrey 185-481, Nathen Carr 170-474, Sam Wilkinson 163-456, Jacob Sperry 165-455, Katie Gustafson 153-434, Katrina Saulsgiver 178-428, Nathan Morrison 149-412, Alison Ishman 151-387, Faith Johnson 139-366, Kassie Hollabaugh 135-364, Julie Jameson 132-329, Jared Kubecki 123-327, Susie Rose 135-313, Makenzie Pence 108-283, Solomon Clark 98-282

Daybreakers: JoAnn Lauffenburger 179-524, Mary Ann Morgan 171-497, Marge Peters 200-483, Ginny Nelson 181-479, Russ Conklin 234-613, Nick Wolcott 203-577

Huey’s League: Jon Stuart 241-661, Gary Troyer 224-602, Andy Hanks 222-588, Mike Britton 233-585, Colby Olson 217-579, Dale Johnson 213-570, Lucas Shafer 217-568, Allen Lucks 198-563

Richard’s Restaurant Classic: Kelly Johnson 216-551, Cathy Stuart 183-490, Pam Jameson 177-481, Karen Bires 171-465, Daleen Davidson 172-464, Rene Lawson 170 -462, Mary Dailey 163-460

RIVERSIDE LANES

Adult-Junior League: Tony Stover 213-602, Jon Vincent 205-581, Matt Madigan 205-573, Rich Stover 214-569, Martha Young 205-543, Melissa Rich 190-532, Casey Vincent 201-477, Damiond Zimmerman 159-422, Ryan Madigan 125-345, Hunter Stover 132-323, Joey Vile 103-277, Sean Howard 94-271, Justin Rich 83-212, Dilyan Stover 85-209, Brandon Thompson 56-164, Devin Stover 47-115, Sabrina Johnson 156-330, Katie Madigan 129-263

Men’s Church League: Jim Farnsworth 214-579, Don Mason 210-563, Micah York 212-562

Tuesday Morning Men: Gary Baldensperger 248-695, Bob Buerkle 234-658, Jeff McMeans 252-622, Harvey Shaffer 228-622, Ed Humbert 213-592, Darrell Johnson 207-566, Dan Howles 212-564, Mike Davis 204-563, Dave Johnson 213-562

Riverside Minors: Kody Vega 121-310, Rhilley Cummings 105-284, Nate Davies 109-283, James Lawson 96-268, Tanner Mihalko 77-199, Jakobe Anthony 69-196, Skylar Martin 66-190. Jackson Shaw 84-156, Bhodie Cummings 56-151, Evan Swanson 63-147, Austin Baron 52- 124, Rose Wells 113-263, Alana Stuart 92-255, Kaley Ressler 100-230, Cadence McManigle 85-217, Kelsey Stuart 70-198, Audra Baron 63-176

Riverside Majors: Jacob Gorton 202-566, Collin Maines 162-422, Jason Morine 163-421, Tanner Teconchuk 143-393, Jacob Papalia 131-382, Chandler Cummings 138-347, Michael Bero 131-264, Audriana Harkins 103-273

Sunday NFL Blitz: Dave Johnson 245-626, Harv Gorton 223-563, Jessie Johnson 181-495, Mary Simmons 200-486

Jackson Valley Classic League: Tim Case 279-224-236-739, Jeff Savko 272-214-218-704, Cody Vincent 257-674, Kevin Burton 245-672, Steve Rex Jr. 243-666, Jeff Zaffino 239-665, Mark Silvis 245-634, Mike Hawley 223-614, Alan Zubrod 234-613, Tim Coldren 214-607, Jim Munksgard 214-604, Ed Humbert 215-596, Steve Arnold 230-591, Troy Stewart 204-589, Andy Gregory 206-587, Doug McClain 213-585, Rob Buerkle 207-579, Bob Buerkle 203-572, Mark Stewart 213-570, Jeff Albaugh 206-569, Tony Stover 196-564, Darcy Rex 236-213-198-647, Ashley Zaffino 212-527

Glotz Construction Men’s League: John Larson 226-232-245-703, Don Mason 266-690, Carm Colosimo 257-677, Rob Stockton 240-666, TJ Saxman 219-630, Dick Rossman 234-620, Brian Clark 258-606, Jim Wynn 214-598, Jeff Trohoske 243-597, Steve Arnold 233-595, Lance Ferrand 211-587, Ron Glotz 219-577, Rob Barney 206-574, Rick Cardone 197-573, Darrell Pusateri 214-572, Bill Manning 192-571, Gary Wagner 196-563

Tuesday Night Mixed: Steve Arnold 268-686, Lou Rivett 277-670, Joe Pellegrino 238-655, Alan Zubrod 234-633, Jim Nowacki 213-613, Kyle Ristau 255-611, Phil Nuhfer 214-609, Joe Nelson 208-602, Tom Seth 221-598, Rod Whited 214-586, Terry Anthony 207-568, Jim Farnsworth 205-563, Mike Morrissey 197-563, Mike Littlefield 200-562, Mark Johnson 210-561

Sue Cole 213-186-206-605, Amy Tipton 213-551, Ashley Zaffino 213-545, Candy Vinopal 178-515, Debbie McClain 174-498, Cindy Reasbeck 191-497, Holly Zaffino 186-485, Martha Young 190-469