YMCA swim results…

Here are the results for Warren County YMCA Blue Dolphins swim team members that competed at the Eastside Invitational held Saturday, Jan. 5.

YMCA district-qualifying performances were by Sarah Nugent (9-10 girls, 50 back); Ben Hampson (9-10 boys, 50 free); Alyssa Brook (9-10 girls, 50 fly, 100 free, 50 back); Jakob Magda (9-10 boys, 100 free); Paige Johnson (9-10 girls, 50 breast); Andrew Beyer (11-12 boys, 200 free, 50 free); Cade Johnson (11-12 boys, 50 free), and; Samara Steber (13-14 girls, 50 free, 100 breast).

Mixed

8 & under

100 Free Relay: 6. Warren (Kathryn Beyer, Eliza Brook, Kirsten Johnson, Kohle Lyon) 1:30.22

9-10

200 Medley Relay: 5. Warren (Sarah Nugent, Paige Johnson, Alyssa Brook, Ben Hampson) 2:42.53, 10. Warren (Tyler Noe, Logan Johnson, Jordan Sitler, Jakob Magda) 3:12.96

200 Free Relay: 5. Warren (Alyssa Brook, Jordan Sitler, Seebe Proper, Ben Hampson) 2:26.81, 13. Warren (Jeanah Carlson, Destiny Nelson, Jakob Magda, Tyler Noe) 3:03.79

13-14

200 Medley Relay: 3. Warren (Ashley Morrison, Samara Steber, Savannah Tichenor, Rachel Hanson) 2:13.60, 5. Warren (Briona Childs, Sabrina Johnson, Callie Hampson, Abby Eaton) 2:37.46

200 Free Relay: 5. Warren (Rachel Hanson, Callie Hampson, Sabrina Johnson, Samara Steber) 2:05.91, 6. Warren (Briona Childs, Scotlyn Seyler, Keith Ruzich, Taige Honhart) 2:11.55

Female

6 & under

25 Free: 9. Ellie Yeager 40.70, 10. Sydney Johnson 56.93

25 Back: 4. Eliza Brook 30.52, 7. Sydney Johnson 34.51, 11. Ellie Yeager 50.72

8 & under

25 Free: 2. Katie Beyer 17.58, 13. Kirsten Johnson 20.03, 28. Eliza Brook 27.40

100 IM: 9. Katie Beyer 1:50.47, 11. Kirsten Johnson 1:56.55

50 Free: 4. Katie Beyer 38.82, 24. Eliza Brook 1:02.57

25 Back: 9. Katie Beyer 22.07

25 Breast: 14. Kirsten Johnson 29.93

9-10

50 Free: 8. Jordan Sitler 35.77, 16. Sarah Nugent 36.99, 37. Jeanah Carlson 47.42

100 IM: 7. Sarah Nugent 1:33.72, 10. Rylie Yeager 1:36.12, 11. Jordan Sitler 1:37.55, 15. Paige Johnson 1:39.62

50 Fly: 3. Alyssa Brook 40.07

100 Free: 5. Alyssa Brook 1:15.18, 17. Seebe Proper 1:32.42, 20. Destiny Nelson 1:42.23

50 Back: 7. Alyssa Brook 41.06, 9. Sarah Nugent 42.48, 12. Jordan Sitler 43.67, 25. Rylie Yeager 47.50, 28. Seebe Proper 51.01, 31. Destiny Nelson 52.32, 34. Jeanah Carlson 53.75

50 Breast: 3. Paige Johnson 45.26, 10. Rylie Yeager 49.08, 12. Jordan Sitler 49.94, 17. Seebe Proper 54.52, 30. Destiny Nelson 1:02.97

100 Breast: 2. Paige Johnson 1:38.30, 4. Rylie Yeager 1:45.72

11-12

200 Free: 23. Lindsay Finch 2:57.72

50 Free: 25. Gabrielle Hahn 32.94, 27. Gabby Hahn 33.17, 37. Lindsay Finch 34.49, 39. Abbie Buerkle 34.65, 51. Gina Magda 52.65

100 Back: 18. Gabby Hahn 1:25.80, 22. Abbie Buerkle 1:33.67, 29. Gina Magda 2:16.81

100 Breast: 9. Ashley Morrison 1:15.70, 16. Taige Honhart 1:27.40, 18. Abby Eaton 1:29.28, 19. Meg Beyer 1:30.73, 21. Scotlyn Seyler 1:40.07

100 Fly: 12. Abbie Buerkle 1:51.15

13-14

400 IM: 3. Samara Steber 5:58.09, 4. Sabrina Johnson 6:13.48

200 Free: 6. Rachel Hanson 2:20.93, 9. Savannah Tichenor 2:33.62, 10. Callie Hampson 2:34.24, 11. Taige Honhart 2:34.57, 18. Meg Beyer 2:52.11, 20. Abby Eaton 2:57.12, 21. Scotlyn Seyler 2:58.20

50 Free: 4. Samara Steber 28.31, 13. Rachel Hanson 30.21, 16. Savannah Tichenor 30.95, 17. Ashley Morrison 31.00, 20. Taige Honhart 32.07, 21. Sabrina Johnson 32.15, 24. Callie Hampson 33.11, 27. Abby Eaton 34.10, 28. Meg Beyer 34.72, 31. Scotlyn Seyler 36.55

100 Back: 9. Ashley Morrison 1:15.70, 16. Taige Honhart 1:27.40, 18. Abby Eaton 1:29.28, 19. Meg Beyer 1:30.73, 21. Scotlyn Seyler 1:40.07

100 Breast: 3. Samara Steber 1:20.39, 11. Callie Hampson 1:37.10

100 Fly: 5. Samara Steber 1:19.47, 6. Savannah Tichenor 1:21.36, 8. Sabrina Johnson 1:24.47, 10. Taige Honhart 1:28.90

15-18

200 Free: 3. Sarah Hanson 2:20.17

50 Free: 9. Sarah Hanson 30.50

Male

8 & under

25 Free: 11. Kohle Lyon 25.10

50 Free: 13. Kohle Lyon 56.53

9-10

50 Free: 14. Ben Hampson 36.40, 16. Logan Johnson 37.36, 17. Jonas Epp 37.56, 29. Tyler Noe 50.99

100 IM: 12. Logan Johnson 1:39.39, 15. Jonas Epp 1:51.95

100 Free: 5. Jakob Magda 1:21.86, 8. Ben Hampson 1:23.52, 11. Jonas Epp 1:27.71

50 Breast: 6. Logan Johnson 50.37, 10. Ben Hampson 53.91, 13. Jakob Magda 57.22, 14. Tyler Noe 57.29, 19. Jonas Epp 1:02.95

100 Back: 5. Jonas Epp 1:55.07

100 Breast: 4. Logan Johnson 1:52.54

11-12

200 Free: 8. Andrew Beyer 2:29.89, 11. Cade Johnson 2:53.02

50 Free: 13. Andrew Beyer 31.21, 21. Cade Johnson 35.75

100 Back: 11. Andrew Beyer 1:21.10, 17. Cade Johnson 1:33.55

100 Breast: 8. Andrew Beyer 1:37.35

15-18

200 Free: 8. Josh Hanson 2:13.09

50 Free: 9. Josh Hanson 29.34